Naz Mitrou-Long played 3 seasons (2018–2020) for UTAH and IND. Career regular-season line: 33 points, 13 rebounds and 23 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Iowa State | 18 | 0 | 6.9 | 34.8% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | — | 1.4 |
| 2014 | Iowa State | 36 | 7 | 20.3 | 43.2% | 40.0% | 64.3% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Olimpia Milano | 21 | 3 | 17.5 | 37.1% | 35.2% | 92.9% | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 7.4 |
| 2024 | TOT | 18 | 0 | — | — | — |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Naz Mitrou-Long — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 1.6 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.2 |
| 0.1 |
| 7.1 |
| 2015 | Iowa State | 34 | 33 | 27.5 | 44.9% | 39.1% | 75.5% | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 10.1 |
| 2016 | Iowa State | 8 | 8 | 31.6 | 42.5% | 29.1% | 60.0% | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 12.0 |
| 2017 | Iowa State | 35 | 35 | 33.3 | 47.3% | 38.4% | 79.5% | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | — | 15.1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | — | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Žalgiris | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 37.5% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | — | 4.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Salt Lake City Stars | — | — | 35.1 | 42.4% | 37.7% | 86.0% | 6.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 17.9 |
| 2019 | Salt Lake City Stars | — | — | 32.5 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 83.1% | 4.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 18.8 |
| 2020 | Fort Wayne Mad Ants | — | — | 27.3 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 5.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 13.7 |
| 2021 | Fort Wayne Mad Ants | — | — | 25.9 | 43.8% | 33.3% | 85.2% | 4.7 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 13.7 |
| 2022 | Brescia | — | — | 29.0 | 43.7% | 36.7% | 86.1% | 4.3 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 17.6 |
| 2023 | Olimpia Milano | — | — | 19.9 | 37.6% | 35.9% | 85.0% | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | — | 7.9 |
| 2024 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | — | — | 15.0 | 40.0% | 30.6% | 77.4% | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | Žalgiris | — | — | 19.1 | 39.2% | 25.0% | 90.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 8.4 |