Nick Calathes played 2 seasons (2014–2015) for MEM. Career regular-season line: 590 points, 243 rebounds and 353 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Florida | 36 | 36 | 32.6 | 42.6% | 36.7% | 72.4% | 5.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 15.3 |
| 2009 | Florida | 36 | 35 | 33.3 | 48.2% | 39.0% | 70.7% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Panathinaikos | 14 | 2 | 13.7 | 38.6% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | — | 3.5 |
| 2011 | Panathinaikos | 22 | 6 | 15.4 | 56.2% | 35.3% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 58.5th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Calathes — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +1.6 wins
Latest season · 2015 · +1.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 5.3 |
| 6.4 |
| 1.9 |
| 0.2 |
| 17.2 |
| 69.2% |
| 1.6 |
| 1.5 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.1 |
| 4.8 |
| 2012 | Panathinaikos | 23 | 14 | 23.5 | 48.6% | 29.8% | 50.0% | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7.6 |
| 2016 | Panathinaikos | 27 | 26 | 30.2 | 41.7% | 32.9% | 56.8% | 4.1 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 9.0 |
| 2017 | Panathinaikos | 33 | 33 | 27.2 | 40.5% | 24.6% | 50.0% | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 9.8 |
| 2018 | Panathinaikos | 31 | 31 | 29.0 | 47.6% | 29.3% | 57.6% | 3.8 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 14.5 |
| 2019 | Panathinaikos | 33 | 33 | 31.0 | 39.3% | 26.5% | 52.8% | 4.3 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 12.2 |
| 2020 | Panathinaikos | 28 | 28 | 32.2 | 42.0% | 28.1% | 59.4% | 4.9 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 13.3 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 41 | 37 | 25.1 | 42.8% | 32.7% | 53.3% | 3.3 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.8 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 29 | 27 | 24.5 | 48.7% | 31.7% | 45.0% | 4.0 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 7.3 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 39 | 39 | 25.7 | 44.0% | 33.6% | 38.2% | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 38 | 35 | 23.7 | 46.4% | 35.7% | 51.3% | 4.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2025 | Monaco | 13 | 7 | 17.5 | 36.2% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.7 |
| 2026 | Partizan | 31 | 5 | 19.2 | 37.2% | 29.3% | 56.2% | 2.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 4.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Lokomotiv Kuban | 17 | 15 | 33.8 | 55.1% | 27.5% | 59.3% | 5.9 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 12.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 16.0 | 51.6% | 36.4% | 62.2% | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 5.6 |
| 2011 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 19.9 | 52.5% | 27.9% | 66.7% | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 7.8 |
| 2012 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 22.0 | 47.6% | 27.5% | 53.7% | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 8.1 |
| 2013 | Lokomotiv Kuban | — | — | 30.6 | 48.2% | 30.0% | 65.1% | 6.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 12.9 |
| 2016 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 28.0 | 41.2% | 26.1% | 53.3% | 4.6 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 8.6 |
| 2017 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 23.3 | 47.1% | 36.8% | 54.5% | 3.7 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 9.5 |
| 2018 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 22.0 | 46.0% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 3.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 10.4 |
| 2019 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 22.7 | 43.8% | 37.8% | 81.1% | 3.4 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 9.8 |
| 2020 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 17.0 | 41.8% | 41.9% | 80.0% | 3.4 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | — | — | 20.0 | 47.8% | 39.3% | 52.3% | 2.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 8.1 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | — | — | 22.5 | 40.6% | 28.8% | 59.0% | 4.3 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 6.3 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 22.5 | 42.0% | 32.9% | 42.9% | 3.9 | 5.7 | 0.9 | — | 7.7 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 24.2 | 47.2% | 45.8% | 70.0% | 3.9 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.8 |