Nick Fazekas played 1 season (2008) for DAL and LAC. Career regular-season line: 107 points, 89 rebounds and 11 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.5 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Toshiba | 42 | 42 | 27.7 | 54.5% | 33.3% | 70.5% | 12.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 21.5 |
| 2014 | Toshiba | 54 | 54 | 30.5 | 56.0% | 44.5% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 40.2th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Fazekas — All-Time
Best season · 2008 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 75.6% |
| 13.5 |
| 2.1 |
| 0.8 |
| 1.7 |
| 26.4 |
| 2015 | Toshiba | 50 | 50 | 31.2 | 57.1% | 40.1% | 79.3% | 12.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 26.1 |
| 2016 | Toshiba | 54 | 54 | 33.0 | 53.6% | 37.0% | 78.2% | 13.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.9 |
| 2017 | Kawasaki | 60 | 60 | 30.3 | 54.6% | 42.8% | 81.5% | 12.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 27.1 |
| 2018 | Kawasaki | 60 | 59 | 29.9 | 55.3% | 44.6% | 84.6% | 10.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 25.3 |
| 2019 | Kawasaki | 59 | 50 | 31.4 | 51.4% | 38.3% | 85.7% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 22.1 |
| 2020 | Kawasaki | 40 | 40 | 32.0 | 51.4% | 41.9% | 83.1% | 11.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 23.2 |
| 2021 | Kawasaki | 56 | 56 | 30.0 | 53.4% | 44.1% | 84.8% | 9.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 20.7 |
| 2022 | Kawasaki | 55 | 55 | 29.3 | 54.1% | 42.0% | 86.4% | 8.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 19.7 |