Nicolas Laprovittola played 1 season (2017) for SA. Career regular-season line: 59 points, 10 rebounds and 28 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.2 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baskonia | 14 | 0 | 9.1 | 26.5% | 22.6% | 83.3% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | — | 2.7 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 23 | 0 | 13.5 | 41.8% | 28.3% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 34.7th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Nicolas Laprovittola — All-Time
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 86.7% |
| 1.4 |
| 3.0 |
| 0.3 |
| — |
| 5.0 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 34 | 13 | 17.6 | 38.0% | 34.7% | 86.8% | 1.6 | 3.8 | 0.7 | — | 6.8 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 38 | 28 | 20.4 | 47.7% | 44.0% | 88.2% | 1.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | — | 9.6 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 39 | 39 | 23.7 | 43.8% | 41.8% | 86.8% | 2.2 | 4.6 | 0.7 | — | 10.4 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 33 | 26 | 22.7 | 45.0% | 38.8% | 77.9% | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | — | 12.3 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 4 | 0 | 22.0 | 58.3% | 53.8% | 62.5% | 1.0 | 6.2 | 1.0 | — | 10.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Lietuvos rytas | 10 | 10 | 27.3 | 40.4% | 26.9% | 76.0% | 4.3 | 5.5 | 1.6 | — | 12.1 |
| 2018 | Zenit | 7 | 0 | 17.1 | 45.0% | 38.9% | 95.2% | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | — | 9.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Lanús | 9 | 8 | 27.9 | 52.3% | 45.0% | 88.0% | 1.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 11.0 |
| 2014 | Flamengo | 8 | 8 | 30.6 | 40.8% | 35.4% | 75.0% | 3.2 | 6.2 | 0.6 | — | 14.4 |
| 2015 | Flamengo | 8 | 7 | 30.9 | 56.8% | 52.2% | 90.9% | 3.9 | 7.1 | 1.5 | — | 17.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Lanús | — | — | 18.9 | 54.2% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.2 |
| 2010 | Lanús | — | — | 18.4 | 40.7% | 31.0% | 70.0% | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | — | 6.8 |
| 2011 | Lanús | — | — | 25.7 | 45.1% | 37.5% | 74.5% | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 10.4 |
| 2012 | Lanús | — | — | 23.5 | 48.2% | 40.0% | 82.1% | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 9.7 |
| 2013 | Lanús | — | — | 30.8 | 51.1% | 42.5% | 85.4% | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 10.3 |
| 2014 | Flamengo | — | — | 31.9 | 45.5% | 44.5% | 80.7% | 3.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | — | 14.9 |
| 2015 | Flamengo | — | — | 27.5 | 50.0% | 42.1% | 81.0% | 3.3 | 5.7 | 1.1 | — | 11.9 |
| 2016 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Estudiantes | — | — | 29.0 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 79.4% | 2.8 | 4.4 | 1.5 | — | 13.8 |
| 2016 | Lietuvos rytas | — | — | 23.1 | 46.8% | 44.4% | 91.2% | 2.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 10.3 |
| 2017 | Baskonia | — | — | 14.9 | 40.2% | 39.7% | 78.3% | 1.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | — | 6.2 |
| 2018 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Joventut Badalona | — | — | 31.4 | 43.7% | 31.3% | 79.7% | 2.8 | 6.9 | 1.7 | — | 16.4 |
| 2018 | Zenit | — | — | 15.3 | 31.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.4 | — | 4.2 |
| 2019 | Joventut Badalona | — | — | 30.5 | 46.8% | 39.4% | 79.2% | 2.5 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 17.1 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | — | — | 15.1 | 40.2% | 45.7% | 73.0% | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.4 | — | 6.0 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | — | — | 20.5 | 45.0% | 42.5% | 84.2% | 2.4 | 3.9 | 0.5 | — | 9.5 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | — | — | 20.2 | 43.9% | 37.2% | 89.6% | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 9.3 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | — | — | 22.7 | 45.6% | 41.5% | 85.0% | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.6 | — | 12.4 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | — | — | 20.6 | 43.4% | 37.0% | 81.5% | 1.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 | — | 11.3 |