Nigel Williams-Goss played 1 season (2020) for UTAH. Career regular-season line: 14 points, 6 rebounds and 6 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Washington | 32 | 32 | 33.2 | 46.4% | 35.6% | 72.3% | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 13.4 |
| 2015 | Washington | 30 | 30 | 36.8 | 44.2% | 25.6% | 76.3% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Olympiacos | 30 | 24 | 26.3 | 40.5% | 37.0% | 82.7% | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 9.2 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 29 | 16 | 16.6 | 39.5% | 30.4% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Nigel Williams-Goss — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 4.7 |
| 5.9 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.2 |
| 15.6 |
| 2017 | Gonzaga | 38 | 38 | 32.8 | 48.6% | 36.8% | 86.7% | 6.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 16.8 |
| 85.7% |
| 2.1 |
| 2.4 |
| 0.3 |
| — |
| 5.8 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 26 | 23 | 15.8 | 52.8% | 38.5% | 77.1% | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | — | 7.4 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | 32 | 0 | 22.0 | 44.1% | 42.0% | 75.8% | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | 35 | 20 | 22.5 | 44.1% | 35.7% | 82.8% | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.7 | — | 8.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Partizan | 9 | 9 | 30.2 | 49.1% | 50.0% | 85.2% | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.6 | — | 17.0 |
| 2021 | Lokomotiv Kuban | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 53.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 2.5 | 5.2 | 2.3 | — | 17.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Partizan | — | — | 29.4 | 54.1% | 52.8% | 92.1% | 3.6 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 19.6 |
| 2019 | Olympiacos | — | — | 25.0 | 44.4% | 40.0% | 86.7% | 2.5 | 4.6 | 0.8 | — | 11.3 |
| 2020 | Salt Lake City Stars | — | — | 29.6 | 50.8% | 35.2% | 77.8% | 3.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 15.3 |
| 2021 | Lokomotiv Kuban | — | — | 31.2 | 53.9% | 40.4% | 83.3% | 3.6 | 6.7 | 2.4 | — | 17.9 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.9 | 48.3% | 29.5% | 83.3% | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.4 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | — | — | 17.9 | 46.2% | 33.9% | 88.2% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.7 | 48.2% | 43.4% | 83.9% | 2.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.8 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.1 | 54.2% | 45.0% | 83.7% | 1.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.8 |