Nikola Mirotic played 5 seasons (2015–2019) for CHI, NO and MIL. Career regular-season line: 3,910 points, 1,894 rebounds and 407 assists. Early Bloomer career, peaking in 2015.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011 | Real Madrid | 20 | 0 | 15.0 | 50.0% | 38.7% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 72.7th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Nikola Mirotic — All-Time
5 seasons · peak 5.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
8.9 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +2.9 wins
Latest season · 2019 · +1.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Nikola Mirotic led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Early Bloomer
Peaked in the first third of their career — came in fast and hot. Peak 2015, 5 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 85.7% |
| 3.3 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 6.6 |
| 2012 | Real Madrid | 16 | 15 | 23.1 | 52.5% | 43.9% | 91.8% | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 12.5 |
| 2013 | Real Madrid | 29 | 25 | 24.9 | 47.5% | 32.5% | 85.1% | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 11.4 |
| 2014 | Real Madrid | 31 | 31 | 24.0 | 50.8% | 46.1% | 81.1% | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 12.4 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 28 | 28 | 27.8 | 48.3% | 33.1% | 86.9% | 6.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 33 | 32 | 25.8 | 53.3% | 41.3% | 84.8% | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 15.6 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 38 | 38 | 24.4 | 57.0% | 46.3% | 87.6% | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 16.9 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 29 | 29 | 25.0 | 49.8% | 39.2% | 80.4% | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 15.4 |
| 2024 | Olimpia Milano | 21 | 17 | 26.5 | 52.6% | 41.8% | 84.7% | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 16.9 |
| 2025 | Olimpia Milano | 30 | 30 | 27.5 | 47.5% | 38.9% | 89.3% | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 17.7 |
| 2026 | Monaco | 31 | 8 | 18.5 | 47.8% | 39.3% | 82.1% | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 11.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Real Madrid | — | — | 3.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| 2010 | Palencia | — | — | 20.2 | 44.1% | 34.6% | 57.3% | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 8.0 |
| 2011 | Real Madrid | — | — | 16.5 | 50.5% | 39.3% | 89.0% | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 7.9 |
| 2012 | Real Madrid | — | — | 19.5 | 49.0% | 38.7% | 70.2% | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 8.9 |
| 2013 | Real Madrid | — | — | 23.4 | 50.3% | 41.7% | 79.4% | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 12.2 |
| 2014 | Real Madrid | — | — | 22.6 | 50.6% | 35.0% | 79.3% | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 11.6 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | — | — | 25.9 | 50.7% | 32.4% | 89.7% | 5.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 19.0 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.6 | 56.6% | 45.7% | 80.0% | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 14.0 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | — | — | 23.8 | 52.4% | 41.1% | 83.0% | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 15.0 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.9 | 48.2% | 38.2% | 94.7% | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 13.6 |
| 2024 | Olimpia Milano | — | — | 23.5 | 47.5% | 40.2% | 88.7% | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 15.4 |
| 2025 | Olimpia Milano | — | — | 23.1 | 47.1% | 37.3% | 90.6% | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 15.9 |
| 2026 | Monaco | — | — | 18.0 | 47.3% | 44.6% | 91.6% | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 11.7 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 5 seasons (2015–2019) — a true nomad. The crest trail: