Oliver Lafayette played 1 season (2010) for BOS. Career regular-season line: 7 points, 4 rebounds and 2 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Partizan Belgrade | 6 | 3 | 25.8 | 22.1% | 15.4% | 65.4% | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 8.5 |
| 2012 | TOT | 16 | 2 | — | — | — |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Oliver Lafayette — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2012 | Anadolu Efes | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 41.9% | 31.3% | 91.7% | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 8.7 |
| 2012 | Asseco Prokom | 10 | 0 | 24.5 | 41.1% | 38.1% | 70.8% | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 10.7 |
| 2013 | Zalgiris | 23 | 11 | 21.2 | 36.1% | 32.3% | 90.0% | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7.9 |
| 2015 | Olympiacos | 29 | 1 | 18.3 | 38.6% | 40.4% | 60.6% | 2.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 |
| 2016 | Milano | 10 | 3 | 22.5 | 43.5% | 25.9% | 84.6% | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 7.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Correcaminos UAT Victoria | — | — | 33.2 | 45.8% | 33.7% | 74.5% | 4.8 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 16.1 |
| 2009 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | Correcaminos UAT Victoria | — | — | 39.1 | 62.2% | 36.2% | 73.8% | 6.0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 23.3 |
| 2009 | Erie Bayhawks | — | — | 31.4 | 43.7% | 32.0% | 77.4% | 4.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 13.6 |
| 2010 | Fort Wayne Mad Ants | — | — | 35.3 | 47.1% | 38.1% | 79.8% | 4.6 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 17.1 |
| 2011 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Fort Wayne Mad Ants | — | — | 33.6 | 42.1% | 30.2% | 85.7% | 4.2 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 16.4 |
| 2011 | Maccabi Ashdod B.C. | — | — | 22.4 | 40.7% | 44.7% | 63.0% | 2.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10.5 |
| 2011 | Partizan NiS | — | — | 23.3 | 43.3% | 27.8% | 76.9% | 4.0 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 10.2 |
| 2012 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Anadolu Efes S.K. | — | — | 21.5 | 46.2% | 25.0% | 93.8% | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 |
| 2012 | Asseco Prokom Gdynia | — | — | 22.6 | 37.0% | 16.1% | 65.2% | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| 2013 | BC Žalgiris | — | — | 17.0 | 42.9% | 47.9% | 73.0% | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 7.9 |
| 2014 | Valencia BC | — | — | 21.6 | 40.3% | 32.5% | 81.2% | 2.1 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 7.9 |
| 2015 | Olympiacos B.C. | — | — | 17.6 | 50.8% | 35.7% | 76.0% | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.5 |