Onuralp Bitim played 1 season (2024) for CHI. Career regular-season line: 80 points, 32 rebounds and 13 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Anadolu Efes | 4 | 0 | 8.4 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Bayern Munich | 12 | 1 | 8.3 | 50.0% | 36.4% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Onuralp Bitim — All-Time
Best season · 2024 · −0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 100.0% |
| 0.9 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.2 |
| 2.1 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 29 | 0 | 10.3 | 68.0% | 36.4% | 53.8% | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| 2027 | Fenerbahçe | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Karşıyaka | 12 | 0 | 9.0 | 42.9% | 49.3% | 78.6% | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bursaspor | 19 | 17 | 29.0 | 53.5% | 32.1% | 71.1% | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 12.9 |
| 2023 | Bursaspor | 18 | 17 | 32.0 | 49.3% | 32.1% | 76.1% | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 6.0 | 42.9% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | Sigortam.net İTÜ BB | — | — | 17.0 | 42.1% | 22.2% | 57.1% | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 12.0 | 57.1% | 25.6% | 41.9% | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 5.7 |
| 2020 | Karşıyaka Basket | — | — | 12.0 | 58.3% | 38.9% | 76.4% | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 5.0 |
| 2021 | Karşıyaka Basket | — | — | 15.0 | 65.6% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 5.7 |
| 2022 | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | — | — | 27.0 | 64.3% | 37.1% | 84.7% | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 14.9 |
| 2023 | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | — | — | 30.0 | 54.5% | 40.9% | 68.7% | 4.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 16.8 |
| 2025 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 10.0 | 52.6% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 15.4 | 51.0% | 36.8% | 71.0% | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5.4 |