Othello Hunter played 2 seasons (2009–2010) for ATL. Career regular-season line: 33 points, 36 rebounds and 1 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mens Sana | 10 | 8 | 20.8 | 49.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 6.3 |
| 2015 | Olympiacos | 29 | 4 | 19.0 | 61.5% | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Othello Hunter — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 62.5% |
| 4.8 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.4 |
| 8.2 |
| 2016 | Olympiacos | 22 | 5 | 21.1 | 56.7% | — | 64.3% | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 9.4 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 35 | 0 | 16.7 | 64.7% | 0.0% | 68.3% | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 7.6 |
| 2018 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 9 | 19.3 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 74.3% | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 8.2 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 31 | 17.9 | 59.6% | — | 72.7% | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 7.7 |
| 2020 | Maccabi | 27 | 16 | 23.3 | 58.1% | 0.0% | 71.2% | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 10.3 |
| 2021 | Maccabi | 27 | 5 | 20.9 | 50.9% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 8.0 |
| 2022 | Bayern Munich | 35 | 0 | 21.2 | 55.8% | 37.5% | 61.6% | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | Bayern Munich | 24 | 5 | 17.9 | 50.7% | 43.6% | 77.8% | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 7.8 |