Paul Zipser played 2 seasons (2017–2018) for CHI. Career regular-season line: 458 points, 256 rebounds and 82 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Bayern | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 1.0 | 0.6 | — | — | 4.2 |
| 2015 | Bayern | 3 | 1 | 12.7 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Paul Zipser — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.6 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −1.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| — |
| 1.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.3 |
| 3.3 |
| 2016 | Bayern | 10 | 1 | 15.2 | 47.5% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.3 |
| 2020 | Bayern | 28 | 8 | 22.1 | 44.1% | 40.3% | 80.0% | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 8.5 |
| 2021 | Bayern | 39 | 6 | 22.0 | 49.6% | 43.8% | 80.5% | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 9.1 |
| 2022 | Bayern | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | — | 1.7 | — | 0.3 | — | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Bayern | 20 | 5 | 9.5 | 39.1% | 42.4% | 83.3% | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 |