Pero Antic played 2 seasons (2014–2015) for ATL. Career regular-season line: 708 points, 398 rebounds and 107 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | AEK Athens | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 50.0% | 0.0% | — | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.9 |
| 2003 | AEK Athens | 12 | 3 | 15.0 | 39.5% | 29.4% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 44.8th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Pero Antic — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.8 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.6 wins
Latest season · 2015 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 60.0% |
| 2.5 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.3 |
| 4.3 |
| 2004 | AEK Athens | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.7 | — | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| 2005 | AEK Athens | 15 | 0 | 11.5 | 39.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4.6 |
| 2012 | Olympiacos | 22 | 18 | 18.7 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 77.2% | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 7.2 |
| 2013 | Olympiacos | 31 | 4 | 18.1 | 35.4% | 26.1% | 65.9% | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.0 |
| 2016 | Fenerbahçe | 23 | 10 | 21.1 | 38.8% | 37.3% | 76.9% | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| 2017 | Fenerbahçe | 31 | 11 | 13.5 | 33.3% | 33.8% | 74.4% | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.2 |
| 2018 | Crvena zvezda | 18 | 2 | 18.2 | 31.7% | 27.4% | 77.1% | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.2 |