Petr Cornelie played 1 season (2022) for DEN. Career regular-season line: 14 points, 14 rebounds and 3 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 33 | 17 | 14.5 | 51.1% | 39.5% | 83.3% | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 5.8 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 28 | 3 | 9.9 | 42.3% | 33.3% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Petr Cornelie — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 45.5% |
| 1.8 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.3 |
| 2.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Le Mans | 10 | 5 | 21.5 | 33.9% | 42.1% | 75.0% | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Le Mans | 16 | 6 | 16.4 | 46.1% | 31.4% | 100.0% | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 5.9 |
| 2019 | Le Mans | 16 | 3 | 15.7 | 48.4% | 38.2% | 71.4% | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 6.9 |
| 2020 | Élan Béarnais | 14 | 8 | 21.3 | 47.5% | 33.3% | 68.8% | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 7.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Le Mans | 13 | 8 | 14.3 | 58.5% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Le Mans | — | — | 1.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2015 | Le Mans | — | — | 16.5 | 50.5% | 32.4% | 56.3% | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.2 |
| 2016 | Le Mans | — | — | 19.1 | 52.0% | 39.3% | 66.2% | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 8.8 |
| 2017 | Le Mans | — | — | 13.5 | 40.2% | 22.7% | 71.4% | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | Metropolitans | — | — | 19.2 | 46.8% | 40.0% | 77.3% | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.9 |
| 2019 | Le Mans | — | — | 16.2 | 53.9% | 39.1% | 68.1% | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 6.9 |
| 2020 | Élan Béarnais | — | — | 19.8 | 48.3% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | Élan Béarnais | — | — | 28.8 | 54.0% | 44.2% | 73.8% | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 14.4 |
| 2022 | Grand Rapids Gold | — | — | 33.2 | 49.7% | 36.2% | 68.8% | 12.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 17.8 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | — | — | 15.2 | 39.3% | 26.2% | 80.6% | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | Monaco | — | — | 17.1 | 46.7% | 37.6% | 71.2% | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 6.5 |