PJ Dozier played 7 seasons (2018–2025) for OKC, BOS, DEN and 2 other clubs. Career regular-season line: 692 points, 335 rebounds and 202 assists. Standard career, peaking in 2020.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | South Carolina | 34 | 28 | 19.0 | 38.1% | 21.3% | 54.4% | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 6.7 |
| 2017 | South Carolina | 36 | 36 | 28.7 | 40.7% | 29.8% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Partizan | 33 | 22 | 21.0 | 48.6% | 29.4% | 73.3% | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 9.2 |
| Season | Team |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate PJ Dozier — All-Time
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often PJ Dozier led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Standard
A varied career arc that doesn't conform to a single pattern. Peak 2020, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 59.7% |
| 4.8 |
| 2.8 |
| 1.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 13.9 |
| GP |
|---|
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2018 | Oklahoma City Blue | — | — | 28.4 | 46.5% | 34.0% | 65.3% | 5.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12.9 |
| 2019 | Maine Red Claws | — | — | 35.3 | 45.6% | 31.1% | 66.8% | 6.6 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 21.1 |
| 2020 | Windy City Bulls | — | — | 36.9 | 43.4% | 33.0% | 74.1% | 7.7 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 21.2 |
| 2023 | Iowa Wolves | — | — | 33.1 | 45.1% | 37.5% | 64.7% | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 20.4 |
| 2024 | Partizan | — | — | 17.1 | 50.9% | 30.4% | 78.9% | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 7.7 |
Wore 5 distinct franchise crests across 8 seasons (2018–2025) — a true nomad. The crest trail: