Sarunas Jasikevicius played 2 seasons (2006–2007) for IND and GS. Career regular-season line: 879 points, 208 rebounds and 375 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Olimpija | 22 | 22 | 33.2 | 49.0% | 49.1% | 75.9% | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 13.6 |
| 2001 | Barcelona | 9 | 8 | 28.2 | 39.8% | 32.7% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 59.3th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Sarunas Jasikevicius — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 3.7 in 2006
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2006 · +2.1 wins
Latest season · 2007 · +1.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 90.0% |
| 2.3 |
| 5.6 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.1 |
| 14.0 |
| 2002 | Barcelona | 18 | 16 | 23.5 | 50.4% | 44.9% | 87.2% | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 11.6 |
| 2003 | Barcelona | 21 | 15 | 26.4 | 42.3% | 37.8% | 95.9% | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 13.4 |
| 2004 | Maccabi | 21 | 20 | 29.7 | 47.7% | 44.8% | 92.5% | 1.6 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 16.0 |
| 2005 | Maccabi | 24 | 23 | 31.7 | 43.1% | 39.9% | 94.1% | 2.7 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 15.7 |
| 2008 | Panathinaikos | 20 | 5 | 23.5 | 48.5% | 40.8% | 93.8% | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 13.2 |
| 2009 | Panathinaikos | 22 | 4 | 20.1 | 45.0% | 38.9% | 88.6% | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 9.6 |
| 2010 | Panathinaikos | 7 | 0 | 15.8 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.4 |
| 2011 | TOT | 12 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 1 | 15.4 | 40.7% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| 2011 | Rytas | 6 | 0 | 19.4 | 43.7% | 37.5% | 90.9% | 1.3 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 7.3 |
| 2012 | Panathinaikos | 21 | 1 | 15.4 | 51.7% | 38.5% | 87.5% | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 7.2 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | 31 | 3 | 14.6 | 45.0% | 34.0% | 93.3% | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 4.9 |
| 2014 | Žalgiris | 20 | 1 | 16.8 | 40.9% | 40.4% | 100.0% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.7 |