Sasha Vezenkov played 1 season (2024) for SAC. Career regular-season line: 225 points, 96 rebounds and 19 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.2 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Barcelona | 22 | 1 | 8.9 | 45.7% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| 2017 | Barcelona | 30 | 6 | 18.4 | 57.7% | 47.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 34.7th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Sasha Vezenkov — All-Time
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 84.8% |
| 3.2 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.2 |
| 7.5 |
| 2018 | Barcelona | 13 | 1 | 11.4 | 42.9% | 22.2% | 92.3% | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.5 |
| 2019 | Olympiacos | 28 | 3 | 10.2 | 48.8% | 20.7% | 81.0% | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.8 |
| 2020 | Olympiacos | 26 | 3 | 13.4 | 54.0% | 45.9% | 80.8% | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2021 | Olympiacos | 31 | 13 | 23.3 | 46.3% | 43.0% | 88.7% | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 11.5 |
| 2022 | Olympiacos | 38 | 38 | 30.1 | 53.0% | 37.0% | 83.3% | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 13.7 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | 40 | 39 | 29.1 | 53.6% | 37.8% | 87.9% | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 17.6 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | 38 | 38 | 30.2 | 54.2% | 38.2% | 88.6% | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 19.8 |
| 2026 | Olympiacos | 39 | 39 | 27.5 | 54.1% | 40.5% | 89.0% | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Aris | — | — | 2.7 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | Aris | — | — | 13.8 | 44.0% | 26.1% | 75.0% | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.9 |
| 2014 | Aris | — | — | 27.9 | 49.5% | 38.5% | 75.6% | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 11.1 |
| 2015 | Aris | — | — | 32.4 | 47.9% | 38.7% | 77.5% | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 16.8 |
| 2016 | Barcelona | — | — | 13.2 | 48.2% | 35.0% | 79.3% | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.3 |
| 2017 | Barcelona | — | — | 18.8 | 52.8% | 35.6% | 84.3% | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.7 |
| 2018 | Barcelona | — | — | 15.4 | 53.8% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 6.9 |
| 2019 | Olympiacos | — | — | 18.9 | 52.6% | 38.1% | 81.3% | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.9 |
| 2022 | Olympiacos | — | — | 24.0 | 56.9% | 43.4% | 80.7% | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 15.5 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | — | — | 23.6 | 58.0% | 39.4% | 80.3% | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 16.7 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | — | — | 25.5 | 63.9% | 39.4% | 82.6% | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 18.4 |
| 2026 | Olympiacos | — | — | 24.8 | 57.2% | 30.1% | 84.8% | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 16.4 |