Sergio Rodriguez played 5 seasons (2007–2017) for POR, NY, SAC and PHI. Career regular-season line: 1,747 points, 524 rebounds and 1,183 assists. Standard career, peaking in 2009.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Estudiantes | 14 | 5 | 17.4 | 41.9% | 31.8% | 63.6% | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | — | 6.4 |
| 2011 | Real Madrid | 18 | 10 | 18.8 | 41.3% | 20.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 66.7th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Sergio Rodriguez — All-Time
5 seasons · peak 3.4 in 2009
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
5.8 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2009 · +1.9 wins
Latest season · 2017 · +1.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Sergio Rodriguez led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Standard
A varied career arc that doesn't conform to a single pattern. Peak 2009, 5 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 93.8% |
| 1.9 |
| 3.1 |
| 0.5 |
| — |
| 6.1 |
| 2012 | Real Madrid | 16 | 5 | 20.1 | 49.4% | 46.9% | 82.1% | 1.5 | 5.4 | 0.8 | — | 7.4 |
| 2013 | Real Madrid | 29 | 4 | 18.2 | 37.4% | 29.5% | 87.5% | 1.8 | 3.9 | 0.7 | — | 7.5 |
| 2014 | Real Madrid | 31 | 0 | 22.5 | 49.8% | 50.0% | 90.6% | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 14.0 |
| 2015 | Real Madrid | 28 | 2 | 21.6 | 43.8% | 38.1% | 83.6% | 1.4 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
| 2016 | Real Madrid | 27 | 10 | 23.9 | 44.6% | 40.9% | 74.1% | 2.2 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 10.9 |
| 2018 | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 22 | 26.0 | 49.1% | 43.8% | 89.7% | 2.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 13.8 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 35 | 10 | 21.9 | 42.1% | 39.2% | 87.8% | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 10.2 |
| 2020 | Milano | 28 | 20 | 25.6 | 41.9% | 37.4% | 96.1% | 2.3 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 13.0 |
| 2021 | Milano | 37 | 3 | 19.9 | 44.6% | 35.4% | 90.6% | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 9.7 |
| 2022 | Milano | 34 | 5 | 20.2 | 41.2% | 31.8% | 76.0% | 2.3 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 40 | 3 | 14.8 | 43.4% | 36.8% | 83.3% | 1.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 | — | 4.9 |
| 2024 | Real Madrid | 32 | 0 | 15.2 | 35.6% | 35.6% | 87.5% | 1.4 | 4.3 | 0.5 | — | 4.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Adecco Estudiantes | — | — | 19.6 | 54.7% | 31.7% | 78.0% | 1.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 8.9 |
| 2006 | Adecco Estudiantes | — | — | 23.5 | 45.4% | 30.6% | 67.6% | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 9.2 |
| 2011 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.9 | 41.8% | 33.3% | 85.4% | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7.0 |
| 2012 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.1 | 41.3% | 30.2% | 76.6% | 1.9 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 5.8 |
| 2013 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.5 | 47.8% | 44.2% | 88.9% | 1.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| 2014 | Real Madrid | — | — | 22.9 | 49.7% | 37.7% | 86.4% | 1.9 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 12.7 |
| 2015 | Real Madrid | — | — | 21.7 | 40.4% | 38.8% | 82.5% | 2.0 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 9.9 |
| 2016 | Real Madrid | — | — | 24.5 | 50.4% | 40.5% | 89.5% | 2.0 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 12.1 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 11 seasons (2007–2017) — a true nomad. The crest trail: