Shane Larkin played 4 seasons (2014–2018) for DAL, NY, BKN and BOS. Career regular-season line: 1,399 points, 489 rebounds and 736 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2016.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Miami | 32 | 19 | 25.6 | 36.0% | 32.3% | 85.7% | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7.4 |
| 2013 | Miami | 36 | 35 | 36.4 | 47.9% | 40.6% | 77.7% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baskonia | 33 | 33 | 28.9 | 40.6% | 34.3% | 79.7% | 2.7 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 13.1 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 35 | 12 | 22.0 | 49.8% | 44.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 50.8th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Shane Larkin — All-Time
4 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.5 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.8 wins
Latest season · 2018 · +0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Shane Larkin led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2016, 4 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 3.8 |
| 4.6 |
| 2.0 |
| 0.1 |
| 14.5 |
| 86.6% |
| 2.2 |
| 3.1 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.1 |
| 12.5 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | 25 | 15 | 30.0 | 53.0% | 50.9% | 90.3% | 3.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 22.2 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | 35 | 17 | 28.7 | 43.9% | 39.2% | 86.2% | 2.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 15.1 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | 39 | 28 | 31.9 | 43.6% | 38.2% | 89.8% | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 14.7 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | 17 | 8 | 28.6 | 43.8% | 38.5% | 79.6% | 2.5 | 4.8 | 1.1 | — | 11.9 |
| 2024 | Anadolu Efes | 35 | 33 | 31.6 | 46.0% | 39.1% | 90.8% | 2.8 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 16.8 |
| 2025 | Anadolu Efes | 28 | 11 | 26.1 | 43.1% | 39.3% | 86.9% | 2.6 | 4.5 | 1.2 | — | 11.7 |
| 2026 | Anadolu Efes | 12 | 10 | 30.2 | 47.1% | 43.1% | 89.2% | 2.3 | 4.2 | 0.3 | — | 15.2 |
| 2027 | Fenerbahçe | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Texas Legends | — | — | 35.7 | 46.8% | 57.1% | 81.8% | 5.2 | 8.2 | 2.0 | — | 15.2 |
| 2017 | Baskonia | — | — | 28.0 | 42.0% | 31.3% | 88.2% | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 14.0 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 27.7 | 45.9% | 36.7% | 94.3% | 2.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 15.1 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 23.7 | 43.0% | 30.6% | 96.0% | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 12.9 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 18.9 | 41.9% | 40.8% | 84.6% | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | — | 8.2 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.1 | 42.6% | 40.3% | 90.2% | 2.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 11.8 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 27.2 | 45.0% | 36.5% | 84.7% | 2.7 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 11.3 |
| 2024 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 33.1 | 48.8% | 43.0% | 85.2% | 3.1 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 16.8 |
| 2025 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.6 | 45.2% | 42.4% | 78.4% | 2.7 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12.6 |
| 2026 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 27.6 | 45.0% | 39.4% | 86.5% | 2.7 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 13.9 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 5 seasons (2014–2018) — a true nomad. The crest trail: