Tibor Pleiss played 1 season (2016) for UTAH. Career regular-season line: 24 points, 15 rebounds and 2 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Bamberg | 10 | 10 | 19.1 | 41.3% | 44.4% | 78.9% | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.7 |
| 2012 | Bamberg | 10 | 4 | 18.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Tibor Pleiss — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 68.2% |
| 5.4 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.8 |
| 6.5 |
| 2013 | Baskonia | 25 | 4 | 14.2 | 60.7% | 33.3% | 84.6% | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 5.0 |
| 2014 | Baskonia | 24 | 21 | 21.0 | 55.7% | 33.3% | 86.3% | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 12.0 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | 25 | 1 | 13.1 | 58.4% | 50.0% | 84.8% | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 5.3 |
| 2017 | Galatasaray | 28 | 20 | 17.1 | 56.7% | 40.0% | 76.5% | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 7.7 |
| 2018 | Valencia | 29 | 14 | 19.3 | 56.5% | 50.0% | 79.7% | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 10.1 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 37 | 5 | 14.2 | 62.3% | 33.3% | 87.8% | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 8.1 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | 28 | 22 | 18.8 | 61.3% | 25.0% | 92.6% | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 9.5 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | 24 | 9 | 12.0 | 57.4% | 41.2% | 88.9% | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | 40 | 26 | 18.1 | 56.9% | 44.2% | 89.1% | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 9.6 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | 33 | 19 | 15.1 | 53.5% | 32.6% | 91.3% | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.7 |
| 2024 | Anadolu Efes | 23 | 19 | 18.0 | 48.6% | 43.5% | 88.9% | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 7.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Köln 99ers | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2010 | Bamberg | 12 | 10 | 17.7 | 52.1% | — | 75.8% | 5.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 8.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Köln 99ers | — | — | 3.3 | 44.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.0 | — | — | 0.2 | 1.7 |
| 2008 | Köln 99ers | — | — | 6.6 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — | 1.5 |
| 2009 | Köln 99ers | — | — | 12.0 | 48.2% | 25.0% | 65.0% | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.0 |
| 2010 | Bamberg | — | — | 19.3 | 56.4% | 44.4% | 70.8% | 5.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.0 |
| 2011 | Bamberg | — | — | 20.1 | 52.3% | 38.9% | 76.4% | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 8.9 |
| 2012 | Bamberg | — | — | 20.0 | 59.3% | 42.9% | 82.6% | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 10.1 |
| 2013 | Baskonia | — | — | 16.3 | 58.4% | 33.3% | 72.5% | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 6.2 |
| 2014 | Baskonia | — | — | 22.4 | 59.6% | — | 81.1% | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12.7 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | — | — | 13.9 | 64.4% | 50.0% | 86.4% | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 5.7 |
| 2016 | Idaho Stampede | — | — | 31.5 | 58.3% | 31.6% | 87.7% | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 12.3 |
| 2017 | Galatasaray | — | — | 22.0 | 64.4% | 50.0% | 79.7% | 6.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 9.6 |
| 2018 | Valencia | — | — | 18.9 | 55.5% | 38.5% | 73.1% | 6.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 9.8 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.4 | 57.1% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 15.3 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 22.3 | 62.0% | 42.9% | 85.7% | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 11.4 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 21.9 | 65.8% | 40.0% | 93.5% | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 15.4 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.3 | 57.9% | 38.8% | 85.7% | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 12.8 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 24.2 | 48.6% | 29.6% | 85.7% | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 9.2 |
| 2024 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 23.0 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 5.5 | — | 0.5 | 0.5 | 14.5 |
| 2025 | Trapani Shark | — | — | 14.2 | 53.4% | 23.8% | 82.6% | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 6.0 |