Tomas Satoransky played 6 seasons (2017–2022) for WSH, CHI, NO and SA. Career regular-season line: 2,541 points, 1,077 rebounds and 1,503 assists. Early Bloomer career, peaking in 2018.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Barcelona | 27 | 12 | 19.2 | 47.0% | 39.1% | 85.0% | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 7.2 |
| 2016 | Barcelona | 29 | 27 | 24.5 | 56.7% | 36.6% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 73.6th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Tomas Satoransky — All-Time
6 seasons · peak 5.1 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
9.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +2.9 wins
Latest season · 2022 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Tomas Satoransky led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Early Bloomer
Peaked in the first third of their career — came in fast and hot. Peak 2018, 6 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 75.5% |
| 2.8 |
| 4.3 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.3 |
| 9.0 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 36 | 36 | 24.4 | 51.4% | 48.7% | 82.3% | 3.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 8.4 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 39 | 36 | 25.0 | 44.7% | 36.6% | 72.1% | 4.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 39 | 34 | 23.4 | 50.0% | 34.7% | 67.5% | 3.2 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 5.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CDB Sevilla | 16 | 15 | 23.6 | 44.8% | 43.8% | 81.8% | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6.9 |
| 2012 | CDB Sevilla | 12 | 9 | 28.0 | 44.4% | 30.0% | 76.9% | 3.8 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 10.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | USK Praha | — | — | 14.4 | 47.0% | 22.6% | 74.2% | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.1 |
| 2009 | USK Praha | — | — | 22.1 | 48.4% | 25.6% | 73.8% | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 9.9 |
| 2010 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | CDB Sevilla | — | — | 7.2 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 78.9% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
| 2010 | Qalat | — | — | 29.2 | 36.8% | 24.1% | 83.3% | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | — | 11.5 |
| 2011 | CDB Sevilla | — | — | 20.9 | 46.3% | 40.7% | 71.9% | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2012 | CDB Sevilla | — | — | 17.2 | 43.0% | 27.3% | 70.2% | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4.8 |
| 2013 | CDB Sevilla | — | — | 29.2 | 46.9% | 34.2% | 78.6% | 3.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 12.4 |
| 2014 | CDB Sevilla | — | — | 30.8 | 46.7% | 34.9% | 82.2% | 3.8 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 12.1 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | — | — | 20.8 | 58.3% | 45.6% | 83.8% | 2.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 8.7 |
| 2016 | Barcelona | — | — | 24.3 | 56.7% | 43.9% | 77.5% | 2.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 10.7 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | — | — | 22.2 | 52.3% | 41.7% | 76.7% | 2.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.6 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | — | — | 22.8 | 48.8% | 42.3% | 76.6% | 3.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 8.0 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 6 seasons (2017–2022) — a true nomad. The crest trail: