Tornike Shengelia played 2 seasons (2013–2014) for BKN and CHI. Career regular-season line: 59 points, 39 rebounds and 17 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Charleroi | 9 | 9 | 20.6 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 68.2% | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 8.3 |
| 2015 | Baskonia | 24 | 23 | 21.6 | 43.9% | 22.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Tornike Shengelia — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2013 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2014 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 82.0% |
| 4.8 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.7 |
| 9.5 |
| 2016 | Baskonia | 9 | 7 | 19.2 | 56.1% | 50.0% | 68.2% | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 9.1 |
| 2017 | Baskonia | 24 | 13 | 20.8 | 51.1% | 54.2% | 77.8% | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 10.8 |
| 2018 | Baskonia | 33 | 17 | 25.5 | 56.9% | 32.6% | 68.1% | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 13.7 |
| 2019 | Baskonia | 20 | 15 | 24.2 | 50.3% | 39.3% | 52.9% | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 11.4 |
| 2020 | Baskonia | 28 | 28 | 30.4 | 53.3% | 39.1% | 76.9% | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 15.9 |
| 2021 | CSKA Moscow | 37 | 35 | 24.9 | 45.5% | 31.5% | 65.1% | 4.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 13 | 24.8 | 47.4% | 34.1% | 73.3% | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 12.7 |
| 2023 | Virtus Bologna | 23 | 17 | 22.6 | 48.4% | 46.2% | 75.3% | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 9.4 |
| 2024 | Virtus Bologna | 33 | 31 | 27.4 | 49.1% | 25.5% | 78.8% | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 14.5 |
| 2025 | Virtus Bologna | 28 | 25 | 27.7 | 51.3% | 36.2% | 82.4% | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 15.6 |
| 2026 | Barcelona | 34 | 29 | 24.5 | 53.7% | 36.5% | 81.9% | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 12.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Pamesa Valencia | — | — | 10.5 | 62.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.3 |
| 2010 | Pamesa Valencia B | — | — | 29.5 | 53.9% | 29.0% | 48.1% | 8.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 15.7 |
| 2011 | Verviers-Pepinster | — | — | 17.0 | 51.1% | 13.0% | 75.0% | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 6.5 |
| 2012 | Belgacom Spirou | — | — | 18.4 | 49.4% | 27.9% | 62.8% | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 8.8 |
| 2013 | Springfield Armor | — | — | 36.6 | 58.1% | 36.6% | 67.5% | 8.2 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 24.3 |
| 2014 | Springfield Armor | — | — | 27.3 | 61.5% | 20.0% | 81.8% | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 13.3 |
| 2015 | Baskonia | — | — | 20.3 | 53.2% | 36.2% | 80.4% | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 10.1 |
| 2016 | Baskonia | — | — | 17.0 | 58.0% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 8.7 |
| 2017 | Baskonia | — | — | 22.1 | 54.1% | 32.4% | 69.4% | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 10.5 |
| 2018 | Baskonia | — | — | 24.2 | 60.8% | 35.0% | 71.7% | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 14.9 |
| 2019 | Baskonia | — | — | 23.0 | 63.4% | 42.2% | 57.3% | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 13.4 |
| 2020 | Baskonia | — | — | 32.0 | 54.3% | 29.5% | 71.8% | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 15.9 |
| 2021 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 23.3 | 57.3% | 29.4% | 65.6% | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 13.9 |
| 2022 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 20.1 | 60.9% | 25.0% | 69.8% | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 24.3 | 56.0% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 12.8 |
| 2023 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 24.1 | 53.3% | 34.6% | 74.1% | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 11.5 |
| 2024 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 23.6 | 53.3% | 38.2% | 80.8% | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 13.6 |
| 2025 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 24.4 | 56.3% | 30.6% | 81.5% | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 15.1 |
| 2026 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.8 | 53.0% | 16.4% | 76.8% | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 11.2 |