Trey Thompkins played 1 season (2012) for LAC. Career regular-season line: 54 points, 24 rebounds and 3 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Georgia | 28 | 23 | 26.0 | 43.4% | 38.4% | 72.6% | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12.6 |
| 2010 | Georgia | 31 | 29 | 31.0 | 48.3% | 37.7% | 76.2% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Nizhny Novgorod | 23 | 18 | 27.5 | 48.1% | 37.0% | 83.7% | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 14.5 |
| 2016 | Real Madrid | 15 | 6 | 15.1 | 39.0% | 35.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Trey Thompkins — All-Time
Best season · 2012 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 8.3 |
| 1.9 |
| 1.0 |
| 1.2 |
| 17.7 |
| 2011 | Georgia | 30 | 29 | 31.2 | 48.1% | 31.1% | 68.9% | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 16.4 |
| 100.0% |
| 3.0 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.1 |
| 0.3 |
| 5.9 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 26 | 3 | 13.7 | 47.5% | 47.5% | 81.0% | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 6.1 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | 29 | 16 | 21.2 | 48.3% | 42.0% | 85.7% | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 9.5 |
| 2019 | Real Madrid | 24 | 1 | 17.3 | 48.7% | 39.2% | 88.5% | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 8.4 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 20 | 5 | 19.9 | 53.7% | 48.5% | 89.3% | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 10.9 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 38 | 10 | 21.3 | 51.4% | 42.4% | 94.7% | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 13 | 0 | 12.8 | 41.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | — | 1.0 | — | — | — | 3.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Nizhny Novgorod | — | — | 27.6 | 51.2% | 36.7% | 93.1% | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 15.8 |
| 2016 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.8 | 60.4% | 52.6% | 90.9% | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 9.2 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | — | — | 16.2 | 46.5% | 47.6% | 80.0% | 2.5 | — | 0.5 | 0.2 | 9.7 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | — | — | 20.2 | 50.3% | 35.6% | 81.5% | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 9.1 |
| 2019 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.9 | 50.0% | 46.0% | 86.4% | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 9.4 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | — | — | 18.9 | 50.0% | 46.0% | 86.4% | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 9.4 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | — | — | 24.0 | 49.7% | 40.3% | 81.8% | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 11.8 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | — | — | 20.6 | 51.4% | 42.5% | 86.0% | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 9.5 |
| 2023 | Zenit | — | — | 20.6 | 53.7% | 48.8% | 83.3% | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 9.3 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 14.1 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | — | 5.3 |