Tyler Dorsey played 3 seasons (2018–2023) for ATL, MEM and DAL. Career regular-season line: 710 points, 245 rebounds and 135 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Oregon | 36 | 35 | 30.1 | 44.1% | 40.6% | 71.2% | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 13.4 |
| 2017 | Oregon | 39 | 39 | 30.0 | 46.7% | 42.3% | 75.5% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 28 | 1 | 18.9 | 38.5% | 38.9% | 68.3% | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 9.9 |
| 2021 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 34 | 4 | 21.9 | 43.1% | 39.4% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Dorsey — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 3.5 |
| 1.7 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.1 |
| 14.6 |
| 78.8% |
| 2.7 |
| 1.6 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.1 |
| 11.2 |
| 2022 | Olympiacos | 38 | 38 | 24.2 | 44.3% | 37.4% | 78.1% | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 12.8 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 13 | 8 | 21.4 | 39.2% | 32.7% | 77.4% | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | — | 9.0 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 38 | 16 | 17.6 | 44.1% | 45.4% | 83.1% | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 8.7 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | 20 | 2 | 10.0 | 32.8% | 29.3% | 60.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | — | 3.3 |
| 2026 | Olympiacos | 43 | 42 | 25.1 | 45.2% | 38.9% | 79.1% | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 15.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Erie BayHawks | — | — | 33.3 | 42.4% | 42.7% | 75.9% | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 19.1 |
| 2019 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Erie BayHawks | — | — | 43.9 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 92.9% | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 36.0 |
| 2019 | Memphis Hustle | — | — | 28.6 | 50.0% | 38.7% | 100.0% | 5.5 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 24.2 |
| 2020 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 25.2 | 45.5% | 38.9% | 71.7% | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 12.9 |
| 2021 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 23.5 | 42.1% | 43.9% | 80.8% | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 11.7 |
| 2022 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.0 | 43.6% | 40.4% | 83.3% | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 10.7 |
| 2023 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 19.8 | 44.0% | 35.7% | 66.7% | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | — | 7.7 |
| 2023 | Texas Legends | — | — | 30.7 | 39.6% | 37.0% | 80.0% | 4.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 18.9 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 19.7 | 46.0% | 39.1% | 90.0% | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | — | 11.2 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | — | — | 17.8 | 39.4% | 32.6% | 89.1% | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | — | 9.5 |
| 2026 | Olympiacos | — | — | 21.4 | 44.2% | 43.2% | 87.3% | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 13.1 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 6 seasons (2018–2023) — a true nomad. The crest trail: