Vasileios Spanoulis played 1 season (2007) for HOU. Career regular-season line: 85 points, 22 rebounds and 28 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Panathinaikos | 23 | 3 | 27.8 | 53.4% | 36.8% | 78.0% | 2.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | — | 14.6 |
| 2008 | Panathinaikos | 20 | 5 | 27.8 | 44.4% | 35.5% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Vasileios Spanoulis — All-Time
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2007 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 75.0% |
| 2.6 |
| 2.7 |
| 1.3 |
| — |
| 11.3 |
| 2009 | Panathinaikos | 19 | 9 | 25.6 | 41.3% | 30.9% | 87.9% | 2.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | — | 10.5 |
| 2010 | Panathinaikos | 14 | 6 | 25.3 | 39.8% | 27.7% | 84.5% | 1.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 | — | 10.3 |
| 2011 | Olympiacos | 20 | 17 | 29.5 | 44.4% | 34.7% | 85.2% | 1.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 14.2 |
| 2012 | Olympiacos | 21 | 19 | 29.8 | 47.9% | 38.6% | 82.7% | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 16.7 |
| 2013 | Olympiacos | 31 | 31 | 30.0 | 39.7% | 32.1% | 78.2% | 2.2 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 14.7 |
| 2014 | Olympiacos | 26 | 26 | 28.1 | 43.0% | 34.4% | 73.8% | 2.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | — | 15.1 |
| 2015 | Olympiacos | 26 | 26 | 28.1 | 39.6% | 33.3% | 75.9% | 1.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 14.4 |
| 2016 | Olympiacos | 20 | 20 | 26.9 | 31.8% | 26.0% | 70.6% | 1.5 | 5.4 | 0.4 | — | 11.2 |
| 2017 | Olympiacos | 33 | 32 | 26.8 | 39.6% | 31.5% | 75.9% | 1.7 | 6.1 | 0.6 | — | 12.6 |
| 2018 | Olympiacos | 24 | 24 | 26.3 | 39.6% | 31.5% | 81.7% | 1.5 | 5.6 | 0.7 | — | 14.0 |
| 2019 | Olympiacos | 25 | 14 | 22.1 | 38.2% | 33.1% | 71.2% | 1.8 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 10.2 |
| 2020 | Olympiacos | 22 | 20 | 24.6 | 41.0% | 28.6% | 80.7% | 1.2 | 4.6 | 0.4 | — | 11.3 |
| 2021 | Olympiacos | 34 | 2 | 17.3 | 35.5% | 28.3% | 64.4% | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | — | 6.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Maroussi | — | — | 13.0 | 60.6% | 16.6% | 65.0% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.9 |
| 2003 | Maroussi | — | — | 29.5 | 49.6% | 27.8% | 75.0% | 1.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10.3 |
| 2004 | Maroussi | — | — | 28.3 | 53.4% | 36.1% | 82.7% | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
| 2005 | Maroussi | — | — | 30.9 | 45.9% | 37.7% | 82.5% | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 15.9 |
| 2006 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 27.7 | 51.9% | 36.7% | 77.9% | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 |
| 2008 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 26.4 | 57.0% | 39.3% | 80.3% | 1.7 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 12.1 |
| 2009 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 23.7 | 48.1% | 40.5% | 83.0% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10.1 |
| 2010 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 21.1 | 70.8% | 43.3% | 79.5% | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 10.1 |
| 2011 | Olympiacos | — | — | 23.5 | 51.5% | 30.0% | 78.4% | 1.4 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10.6 |
| 2012 | Olympiacos | — | — | 23.4 | 47.5% | 33.6% | 81.5% | 2.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.7 |
| 2013 | Olympiacos | — | — | 24.5 | 48.7% | 29.5% | 74.3% | 1.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.3 |
| 2014 | Olympiacos | — | — | 21.4 | 44.1% | 29.4% | 74.5% | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 9.4 |
| 2015 | Olympiacos | — | — | 23.5 | 52.5% | 37.5% | 74.7% | 1.7 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| 2016 | Olympiacos | — | — | 25.0 | 45.9% | 33.3% | 82.2% | 1.5 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 13.1 |
| 2017 | Olympiacos | — | — | 22.2 | 44.2% | 20.5% | 80.2% | 1.5 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 8.4 |
| 2018 | Olympiacos | — | — | 23.0 | 48.7% | 26.1% | 82.1% | 1.6 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 10.8 |
| 2019 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.6 | 51.8% | 30.6% | 64.2% | 2.5 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 9.5 |
| 2021 | Olympiacos | — | — | 16.3 | 57.1% | 46.2% | 85.7% | 0.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 10.7 |