Vasilije Micic played 2 seasons (2024–2025) for CHA, OKC and PHX. Career regular-season line: 691 points, 177 rebounds and 390 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2024
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Bayern | 6 | 1 | 18.0 | 45.0% | 20.0% | 87.5% | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | — | 7.5 |
| 2016 | TOT | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 30.6th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Vasilije Micic — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −1.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2016 | Bayern | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | Crvena zvezda | 17 | 1 | 17.4 | 34.1% | 36.1% | 72.4% | 1.8 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.5 |
| 2018 | Žalgiris | 36 | 10 | 22.4 | 43.2% | 35.5% | 70.7% | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 37 | 30 | 28.2 | 47.4% | 37.1% | 81.9% | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 12.4 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | 24 | 22 | 30.6 | 46.7% | 39.7% | 96.4% | 2.5 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 14.5 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | 40 | 34 | 29.6 | 48.9% | 38.9% | 86.5% | 2.6 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | 34 | 26 | 30.2 | 46.1% | 33.9% | 85.4% | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | 31 | 29 | 31.3 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 86.9% | 3.2 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 16.0 |
| 2026 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 40 | 38 | 24.0 | 41.4% | 30.9% | 89.5% | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 11.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Mega | — | — | 33.8 | 50.6% | 47.8% | 75.0% | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 15.9 |
| 2013 | Mega | — | — | 28.0 | 44.2% | 38.4% | 66.7% | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.8 |
| 2014 | Mega | — | — | 29.1 | 49.3% | 38.1% | 93.8% | 2.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 13.3 |
| 2015 | Bayern | — | — | 16.1 | 35.8% | 23.8% | 86.5% | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| 2016 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Bayern | — | — | 9.9 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2016 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 16.4 | 36.0% | 29.6% | 72.7% | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| 2017 | Tofaş | — | — | 27.5 | 46.0% | 38.9% | 83.0% | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 13.2 |
| 2018 | Žalgiris | — | — | 19.7 | 46.7% | 33.0% | 82.7% | 2.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 8.2 |
| 2019 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 27.6 | 50.5% | 37.7% | 79.4% | 2.6 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 13.6 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.7 | 37.2% | 25.8% | 81.3% | 1.9 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 12.3 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 22.4 | 50.0% | 38.6% | 82.8% | 1.8 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.2 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 28.0 | 47.5% | 43.0% | 86.7% | 2.6 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 17.4 |
| 2023 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 26.7 | 51.4% | 45.2% | 90.7% | 1.9 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 16.3 |
| 2026 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | — | — | 24.7 | 47.1% | 46.2% | 79.2% | 2.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 14.1 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 2 seasons (2024–2025) — a true nomad. The crest trail: