Victor Khryapa played 4 seasons (2005–2008) for POR and CHI. Career regular-season line: 643 points, 492 rebounds and 142 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2007.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
3 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2007
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 17 | 19.0 | 50.0% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 |
| 2004 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 17 | 17.8 | 46.1% | 26.8% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 37.5th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Victor Khryapa — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Victor Khryapa led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2007, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 74.3% |
| 3.4 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.9 |
| 1.0 |
| 5.3 |
| 2008 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 0 | 10.9 | 36.7% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.7 |
| 2009 | CSKA Moscow | 21 | 10 | 19.5 | 55.7% | 40.0% | 72.0% | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6.6 |
| 2010 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 22 | 31.3 | 53.2% | 41.8% | 68.9% | 6.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 10.1 |
| 2011 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 0 | 19.0 | 27.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 2012 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 19 | 22.6 | 45.4% | 41.4% | 81.6% | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 8.2 |
| 2013 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 26 | 27.8 | 52.0% | 45.2% | 77.1% | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 10.3 |
| 2014 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 28 | 23.8 | 47.6% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 5.4 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 6.5 |
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 0 | 7.8 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 3 | 16.3 | 56.8% | 31.6% | 44.4% | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 6.0 |
| 2017 | CSKA Moscow | 32 | 11 | 13.4 | 47.5% | 18.4% | 82.1% | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 3 | 6.6 | 47.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 |