Vitor Faverani played 1 season (2014) for BOS. Career regular-season line: 164 points, 128 rebounds and 16 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Clínicas Rincón | — | — | 18.4 | 56.7% | 16.7% | 60.7% | 4.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 8.0 |
| 2007 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Vitor Faverani — All-Time
Best season · 2014 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2007 | CAI Zaragoza | — | — | 18.0 | 55.7% | 66.7% | 70.5% | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 8.5 |
| 2007 | Unicaja | — | — | 4.6 | 66.7% | — | 100.0% | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 |
| 2008 | Bruesa GBC | — | — | 12.2 | 55.8% | 28.6% | 54.9% | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 5.6 |
| 2009 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | Clínicas Rincón | — | — | 21.1 | 47.3% | 40.7% | 74.1% | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 12.3 |
| 2009 | Unicaja | — | — | 6.3 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| 2010 | CB Murcia | — | — | 15.2 | 52.6% | 34.0% | 55.9% | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 6.4 |
| 2011 | CB Murcia | — | — | 22.5 | 70.7% | 33.0% | 79.1% | 6.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 14.9 |
| 2012 | Valencia Basket | — | — | 16.7 | 57.8% | 27.3% | 66.2% | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 7.9 |
| 2013 | Valencia Basket | — | — | 17.4 | 59.4% | 18.8% | 79.3% | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 9.3 |
| 2014 | Maine Red Claws | — | — | 32.4 | 54.1% | 53.8% | 78.9% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 19.0 |
| 2016 | UCAM Murcia | — | — | 21.5 | 61.5% | 26.1% | 62.7% | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 10.5 |
| 2017 | UCAM Murcia | — | — | 20.7 | 56.8% | 40.0% | 77.4% | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 9.7 |