Wade Baldwin IV played 3 seasons (2017–2019) for MEM and POR. Career regular-season line: 174 points, 69 rebounds and 78 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Vanderbilt | 35 | 24 | 28.8 | 43.6% | 43.9% | 80.2% | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 9.3 |
| 2016 | Vanderbilt | 33 | 30 | 30.4 | 42.7% | 40.6% | 79.9% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Olympiacos | 24 | 9 | 16.8 | 42.2% | 26.7% | 63.3% | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 |
| 2021 | Bayern Munich | 39 | 38 | 27.3 | 43.7% | 28.5% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Wade Baldwin IV — All-Time
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 4.0 |
| 5.2 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.3 |
| 14.1 |
| 76.1% |
| 3.0 |
| 4.0 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.3 |
| 15.3 |
| 2022 | Baskonia | 30 | 25 | 28.0 | 46.0% | 34.0% | 81.3% | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 14.1 |
| 2023 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 34 | 33 | 28.1 | 43.8% | 32.7% | 82.1% | 3.8 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 17.2 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 30 | 30 | 27.5 | 45.6% | 39.1% | 84.8% | 2.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 17.4 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | 27 | 13 | 24.1 | 47.6% | 30.9% | 79.7% | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 11.1 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 42 | 7 | 25.5 | 45.6% | 29.3% | 78.5% | 3.2 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 14.0 |
| 2027 | Fenerbahçe | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Iowa Energy | — | — | 28.2 | 43.5% | 30.7% | 74.8% | 4.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 12.9 |
| 2018 | Texas Legends | — | — | 33.8 | 42.2% | 23.6% | 79.8% | 4.5 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 18.2 |
| 2019 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 31.6 | 48.3% | 39.5% | 72.0% | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 21.6 |
| 2019 | Texas Legends | — | — | 32.9 | 45.5% | 27.8% | 78.4% | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 22.7 |
| 2021 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 23.0 | 45.5% | 36.6% | 77.1% | 2.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 12.4 |
| 2022 | Baskonia | — | — | 25.9 | 47.1% | 38.5% | 76.8% | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 12.8 |
| 2023 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 23.2 | 43.5% | 42.6% | 75.0% | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 13.7 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 22.1 | 38.0% | 13.6% | 86.6% | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 11.7 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 21.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 72.1% | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 11.2 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 21.8 | 48.6% | 36.7% | 78.9% | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 12.6 |