Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | NO | 10 | — | 18 | 12 | 246 | 4 | 66.7% | 20.5 | 13.7 | — | 10 | 343 | 53.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 16.3 | 18.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 10 | 149.3 |
| Career | — | 10 | — | 18 | 12 | 246 | 4 | 66.7% | 20.5 | 13.7 | — | 10 | 343 | 53.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 10 | — | |
Pick #195 (Rd 6) · NO · 2023 · +12.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate A.T. Perry — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.2 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#901 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | NO | 8 | 5* | 18 | 12 | 246 | 4 | 66.7% | 20.5 | 13.7 | — | 10 | 2.7 |
| Career | 8 | 5* | 18 | 12 | 246 | 4 | 66.7% | 20.5 | 13.7 | — | 10 | 2.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | NO | 10 | 5* | 16.3 | 18.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 10 | 149.3 |
| Career | 10 | 5* | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W10 | MIN | 4 | 2 | 38 | 1 |
| W12 | ATL | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W13 | DET | 3 | 1 | 30 | — |
| W14 | CAR | 1 | 1 | 44 | — |
| W15 | NYG | 2 | 2 | 34 | — |
| W16 | LA | 1 | 1 | 35 | 1 |
| W17 | TB | 2 | 1 | 5 | — |
| W18 | ATL | 3 | 3 | 53 | 2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 9 | 7 | 161 | 2 | 28.1 |
| Away | 4 | 9 | 5 | 85 | 2 | 20.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 8 | 7 | 136 | 2 | 25.6 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 | 5 | 110 | 2 | 23 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 18 | 12 | 246 | 4 | 48.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 2 | 18 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 17.3 |
| November | 2 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 10.5 |
| December | 5 | 9 | 6 | 148 | 1 | 20.8 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 8 | 6 | 109 | 2 | 22.9 |
| Non-division | 4 | 10 | 6 | 137 | 2 | 25.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 34· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Patrick Jeffers
WR
81% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 35 |
| 1 |
| 9.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |