Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | — | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 221 | 19.3% | 20 | 4.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | — | 38 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 555 | 55.9% | 123 | 26.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | — | 35 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 512 | 47.6% | 149 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 9 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 274 | 45.9% | 89 | 35.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | — | 37 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 579 | 52.1% | 167 | 38.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | JAX | 16 | — | 26 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 442 | 42.8% | 141 | 35.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | JAX | 15 | — | 16 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 293 | 27.9% | 263 | 68.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | JAX | 17 | — | 21 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 426 | 38.1% | 330 | 75.1% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 85.4 | -2.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | IND | 5 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 71 | 22.0% | 81 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | TB | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 24 | 20.5% | 7 | 13.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | 128 | — | 206 | 119 | 87 | 25 | 43 | 10.5 | 78.5 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3,397 | 40.0% | 1,370 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 53 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 24 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
21 career value over replacement — #3075 all-time of 4,695. 2.3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #63 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2016 · +6.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Adam Gotsis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#646 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 14 | 9* | 38 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 35 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 15 | 8* | 37 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | JAX | 13 | 0* | 26 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | JAX | 13 | 0* | 16 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 21 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | IND | 5 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | TB | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 110 | 206 | 119 | 87 | 25 | 43 | 10.5 | 78.5 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 221 | 19.3% | 20 | 4.4% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 555 | 55.9% | 123 | 26.8% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 512 | 47.6% | 149 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 274 | 45.9% | 89 | 35.9% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | 8* | 1 | 0.1% | 579 | 52.1% | 167 | 38.1% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | JAX | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 442 | 42.8% | 141 | 35.1% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | JAX | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 293 | 27.9% | 263 | 68.0% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | JAX | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 426 | 38.1% | 330 | 75.1% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | IND | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 71 | 22.0% | 81 | 55.6% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | TB | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 24 | 20.5% | 7 | 13.5% |
| Career | 128 | 1 | 0.0% | 3,397 | 40.0% | 1,370 | 40.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | 8* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 85.4 | -2.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | IND | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | TB | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 96 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 53 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 24 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W16 | CAR | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 53 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 52.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 53· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jamaal Anderson
DE
89% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →