Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2008 | 23 | CIN | 5 | — | 11 | 11 | 78 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.1 | 7.1 | — | 4 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 24 | CIN | 16 | — | 80 | 51 | 432 | 3 | 63.7% | 8.5 | 5.4 | — | 29 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 25 | CIN | 9 | — | 37 | 25 | 345 | 0 | 67.6% | 13.8 | 9.3 | — | 16 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 26 | CIN | 12 | — | 68 | 37 | 317 | 3 | 54.4% | 8.6 | 4.7 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 25.0% | 18.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 16 | — | 29 | 16 | 200 | 3 | 55.2% | 12.5 | 6.9 | — | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 260 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 229 | 42.4% |
| 2014 | 29 | DEN | 16 | — | 15 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 33.3% | 9.4 | 3.1 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 181 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 43.4% |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 14 | — | 22 | 10 | 72 | 2 | 45.5% | 7.2 | 3.3 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 265 | 27.7% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 38.4% |
| Career | — | 91 | — | 266 | 156 | 1,509 | 11 | 58.6% | 9.7 | 5.7 | — | 84 | 12 | 97 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3647 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #97 (Rd 3) · CIN · 2008 · +8.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andre Caldwell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 3.2 in 2009
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2009 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2015 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#592 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23 | CIN | 5 | — | 5 | 53 | 0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2009 | 24 | CIN | 16 | — | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2010 | 25 | CIN | 9 | — | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 57 | 12 | 97 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 58.3 | 0 | 8.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23 | CIN | 5 | — | 11 | 11 | 78 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.1 | 7.1 | — | 4 |
| 2009 | 24 | CIN | 16 | — | 80 | 51 | 432 | 3 | 63.7% | 8.5 | 5.4 | — | 29 |
| 2010 | 25 | CIN | 9 | — | 37 | 25 | 345 | 0 | 67.6% | 13.8 | 9.3 | — | 16 |
| 2011 | 26 | CIN | 12 | — | 68 | 37 | 317 | 3 | 54.4% | 8.6 | 4.7 | — | 15 |
| 2012 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 25.0% | 18.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 |
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 29 | 16 | 200 | 3 | 55.2% | 12.5 | 6.9 | — | 11 |
| 2014 | 29 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 15 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 33.3% | 9.4 | 3.1 | — | 4 |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 22 | 10 | 72 | 2 | 45.5% | 7.2 | 3.3 | — | 4 |
| Career | 77 | 266 | 156 | 1,509 | 11 | 58.6% | 9.7 | 5.7 | — | 84 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 260 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 229 | 42.4% |
| 2014 | 29 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 181 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 43.4% |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 265 | 27.7% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 38.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 46 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
DaeSean Hamilton
WR
88% match
2008 Draft ClassmatesFull class →