Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | NYG | 14 | — | 36 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 747 | 75.6% | 112 | 27.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | NYG | 16 | — | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 274 | 26.0% | 316 | 70.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | TB | 13 | — | 35 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 370 | 43.9% | 171 | 46.5% | 39 | 23 | 0.6 | 39.9 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 26 | TB | 14 | — | 45 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 616 | 62.6% | 164 | 36.7% | 19 | 13 | 0.7 | 117.9 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27 | TB | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.4% | 297 | 64.9% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TB | 14 | — | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 214 | 21.9% | 244 | 62.2% | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 79.2 | 11.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29 | TEN | 13 | — | 53 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 727 | 77.8% | 98 | 27.9% | 57 | 43 | 0.8 | 103.3 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 21 | 11.0% | 50 | 63.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 |
| Career | — | 103 | — | 213 | 161 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 8 | 26 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,992 | 41.9% | 1,452 | 49.4% | 126 | 86 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 24 | — | |
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Andrew Adams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 4.5 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | NYG | 13 | 11* | 36 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2017 | 24 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | TB | 11 | 0* | 35 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2019 | 26 | TB | 11 | 9* | 45 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TB | 7 | 0* | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | 29 | TEN | 13 | 10* | 53 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 62 | 30* | 213 | 161 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 8 | 26 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | NYG | 14 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 747 | 75.6% | 112 | 27.5% |
| 2017 | 24 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 274 | 26.0% | 316 | 70.1% |
| 2018 | 25 | TB | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 370 | 43.9% | 171 | 46.5% |
| 2019 | 26 | TB | 14 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 616 | 62.6% | 164 | 36.7% |
| 2020 | 27 | TB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.4% | 297 | 64.9% |
| 2021 | 28 | TB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 214 | 21.9% | 244 | 62.2% |
| 2022 | 29 | TEN | 13 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 727 | 77.8% | 98 | 27.9% |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 21 | 11.0% | 50 | 63.7% |
| Career | 103 | — | 0.0% | 2,992 | 41.9% | 1,452 | 49.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | TB | 13 | 0* | 39 | 23 | 0.6 | 39.9 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 26 | TB | 14 | 9* | 19 | 13 | 0.7 | 117.9 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27 | TB | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TB | 14 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 79.2 | 11.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29 | TEN | 13 | 10* | 57 | 43 | 0.8 | 103.3 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 |
| Career | 73 | 126 | 86 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 24 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Tracy Porter
CB
88% match