Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 11 | — | 4 | 33 | 1 | 8.3 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.8 | 6.3 | — | 4 | 235 | 31.2% | — | 0.0% | 186 | 58.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.8 | 5.8 | — | 2 | 164 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 307 | 67.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | DEN | 16 | — | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 112 | 1 | 80.0% | 14.0 | 11.2 | — | 5 | 239 | 22.9% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 61.3% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 26 | DEN | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.4 | 8.4 | — | 1 | 130 | 30.3% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 50.4% | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 27 | CLE | 14 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 40.0% | 6.5 | 2.6 | — | 1 | 171 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 60.3% | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28 | CLE | 13 | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.0 | 2.3 | — | 1 | 92 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 48.3% | -1 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 17 | 55 | 4 | 3.2 | 23.5 | 10 | 58.8 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 255 | 1 | 73.0% | 9.4 | 6.9 | — | 14 | 1,031 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 1,251 | 58.8% | 3 | — | 7 | — | 0 | — | 5 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4271 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #176 (Rd 6) · DEN · 2016 · +10.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andy Janovich — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#916 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 4 | 33 | 1 | 8.3 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 17 | 55 | 4 | 3.2 | 23.5 | 10 | 58.8 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.8 | 6.3 | — | 4 |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.8 | 5.8 | — | 2 |
| 2018 | 25 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 112 | 1 | 80.0% | 14.0 | 11.2 | — | 5 |
| 2019 | 26 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.4 | 8.4 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 27 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 40.0% | 6.5 | 2.6 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.0 | 2.3 | — | 1 |
| Career | 40 | 37 | 27 | 255 | 1 | 73.0% | 9.4 | 6.9 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 235 | 31.2% | — | 0.0% | 186 | 58.2% |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 164 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 307 | 67.6% |
| 2018 | 25 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 239 | 22.9% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 61.3% |
| 2019 | 26 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 130 | 30.3% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 50.4% |
| 2020 | 27 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 171 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 60.3% |
| 2021 | 28 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 92 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 48.3% |
| Career | 77 | 1,031 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 1,251 | 58.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 26 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 27 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28 | CLE | 13 | 0* | -1 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 50 | 3 | — | 7 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 5.1 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 146.7 |
| 2019 | 26 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 101.7 |
| 2020 | 27 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 1.8 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 47.9 |
| 2021 | 28 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77.1 |
| Career | 50 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 9 | 39 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 150 | 1 | 42.9 |
| Away | 19 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 105 | — | 20.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 9 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 99 | — | 33.4 |
| Losses | 23 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 156 | 1 | 29.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 40 | 17 | 55 | 4 | 37 | 27 | 255 | 1 | 63 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 10 | 6 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 48 | — | 20.2 |
| October | 11 | 5 | 10 | — | 12 | 8 | 97 | — | 12.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 2 | 7 | — | 15 | 12 | 134 | 1 | 20.1 |
| Non-division | 27 | 15 | 48 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 121 | — | 42.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 34 × longevity 1 = KV-H 34· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Greg Jones
FB
89% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 8.8 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 20 | — | 2.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 8.2 |
| vs IND | 4 | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 2.3 |
| vs KC | 5 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 6 | 5 | 56 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs LV | 4 | 1 | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.6 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 8.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| November |
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 32 |
| — |
| 10 |
| December | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 78 | 1 | 20.1 |