Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Passing | Rushing | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2004 | 22 | SF | 16 | — | 96 | 3,990 | 41.6 | 81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 23 | SF | 16 | — | 107 | 4,447 | 41.6 | 58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 24 | SF | 16 | — | 81 | 3,625 | 44.8 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 25 | SF | 16 | — | 105 | 4,968 | 47.3 | 74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | SF | 16 | — | 66 | 3,155 | 47.8 | 82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 27 | SF | 16 | — | 99 | 4,711 | 47.6 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 28 | SF | 16 | — | 91 | 4,203 | 46.2 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 29 | SF | 1 | — | 78 | 3,970 | 50.9 | 68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -18 | 0 | -18.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 30 | SF | 16 | — | 67 | 3,226 | 48.2 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 31 | SF | 16 | — | 79 | 3,804 | 48.2 | 62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 32 | SF | 16 | — | 72 | 3,369 | 46.8 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | 70 | 3,270 | 46.7 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 34 | CAR | 9 | — | 36 | 1,769 | 49.1 | 76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 35 | ARI | 16 | — | 88 | 4,159 | 47.3 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 36 | ARI | 16 | — | 94 | 4,568 | 48.6 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 37 | ARI | 15 | — | 61 | 2,913 | 47.8 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 38 | ARI | 16 | — | 58 | 2,600 | 44.8 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 39 | ARI | 16 | — | 51 | 2,501 | 49.0 | 62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 40 | ARI | 17 | — | 67 | 3,157 | 47.1 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 1,466 | 68,405 | 46.7 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 116.7 | 0 | 2 | -18 | 0 | -9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andy Lee — All-Time
Explore More
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →