Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Passing | Rushing | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2004 | 22 | SF | 16 | — | 96 | 3,990 | 41.6 | 81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 23 | SF | 16 | — | 107 | 4,447 | 41.6 | 58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 24 | SF | 16 | — | 81 | 3,625 | 44.8 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 25 | SF | 16 | — | 105 | 4,968 | 47.3 | 74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | SF | 16 | — | 66 | 3,155 | 47.8 | 82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 27 | SF | 16 | — | 99 | 4,711 | 47.6 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 28 | SF | 16 | — | 91 | 4,203 | 46.2 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 29 | SF | 1 | — | 78 | 3,970 | 50.9 | 68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -18 | 0 | -18.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 30 | SF | 16 | — | 67 | 3,226 | 48.2 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 31 | SF | 16 | — | 79 | 3,804 | 48.2 | 62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 32 | SF | 16 | — | 72 | 3,369 | 46.8 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | 70 | 3,270 | 46.7 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 34 | CAR | 9 | — | 36 | 1,769 | 49.1 | 76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 35 | ARI | 16 | — | 88 | 4,159 | 47.3 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 36 | ARI | 16 | — | 94 | 4,568 | 48.6 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 37 | ARI | 15 | — | 61 | 2,913 | 47.8 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 38 | ARI | 16 | — | 58 | 2,600 | 44.8 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 39 | ARI | 16 | — | 51 | 2,501 | 49.0 | 62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 40 | ARI | 17 | — | 67 | 3,157 | 47.1 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 1,466 | 68,405 | 46.7 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 116.7 | 0 | 2 | -18 | 0 | -9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andy Lee — All-Time
Explore More
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
18 seasons · peak 6.5 in 2007
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.6 career wins over 18 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 32 | SF | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2019 | 37 | ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2020 | 38 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 40 | ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 116.7 | 0 | 46.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 31 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 162 | 34.9% |
| 2014 | 32 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.6% |
| 2015 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 29.3% |
| 2016 | 34 | CAR | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 30.1% |
| 2017 | 35 | ARI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.4% |
| 2018 | 36 | ARI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 31.7% |
| 2019 | 37 | ARI | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.5% |
| 2020 | 38 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 2 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.7% |
| 2021 | 39 | ARI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 32.4% |
| 2022 | 40 | ARI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 28.1% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 37 | ARI | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 38 | ARI | — | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 40 | ARI | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 22 | SF | 16 | — | 96 | 3,990 | 41.6 | 81 |
| 2005 | 23 | SF | 16 | — | 107 | 4,447 | 41.6 | 58 |
| 2006 | 24 | SF | 16 | — | 81 | 3,625 | 44.8 | 66 |
| 2007 | 25 | SF | 16 | — | 105 | 4,968 | 47.3 | 74 |
| 2008 | 26 | SF | 16 | — | 66 | 3,155 | 47.8 | 82 |
| 2009 | 27 | SF | 16 | — | 99 | 4,711 | 47.6 | 64 |
| 2010 | 28 | SF | 16 | — | 91 | 4,203 | 46.2 | 64 |
| 2011 | 29 | SF | — | — | 78 | 3,970 | 50.9 | 68 |
| 2012 | 30 | SF | 16 | — | 67 | 3,226 | 48.2 | 66 |
| 2013 | 31 | SF | 16 | — | 79 | 3,804 | 48.2 | 62 |
| 2014 | 32 | SF | 16 | — | 72 | 3,369 | 46.8 | 71 |
| 2015 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | 70 | 3,270 | 46.7 | 67 |
| 2016 | 34 | CAR | 9 | — | 36 | 1,769 | 49.1 | 76 |
| 2017 | 35 | ARI | 16 | — | 88 | 4,159 | 47.3 | 63 |
| 2018 | 36 | ARI | 16 | — | 94 | 4,568 | 48.6 | 64 |
| 2019 | 37 | ARI | 15 | — | 61 | 2,913 | 47.8 | 64 |
| 2020 | 38 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 58 | 2,600 | 44.8 | 61 |
| 2021 | 39 | ARI | 16 | — | 51 | 2,501 | 49.0 | 62 |
| 2022 | 40 | ARI | 17 | — | 67 | 3,157 | 47.1 | 65 |
| Career | — | 1,466 | 68,405 | 46.7 | 82 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W16 | TB | 4 | — | 0.2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 1.04 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 1.04 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 3 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 2.24 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 1.04 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| vs TB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 1.2 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 1.04 |
| December | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 1.2 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Non-division | 3 | 3 | 3 | 56 | — | 2.24 |