Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2013 | 26 | BAL | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 414 | 84.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 27 | BAL | 16 | — | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 180 | 16.8% | 320 | 71.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 28 | BAL | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 10 | 0.9% | 401 | 85.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 29 | BAL | 16 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 110 | 11.0% | 363 | 78.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 30 | BAL | 16 | — | 20 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 262 | 24.2% | 364 | 78.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 31 | BAL | 16 | — | 20 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 280 | 26.6% | 232 | 51.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 32 | BAL | 16 | — | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 167 | 17.6% | 308 | 71.3% | 62 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 33 | BAL | 15 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 30 | 2.9% | 284 | 73.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 34 | BAL | 17 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 31 | 2.8% | 402 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 144 | — | 84 | 67 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 21.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Anthony Levine — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 28 | BAL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 32 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 2 | 62 | 0 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 21.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 4.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | BAL | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 27 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 28 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 29 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 30 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 20 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 31 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 20 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 32 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 33 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 34 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 57 | 84 | 67 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | BAL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 414 | 84.3% |
| 2014 | 27 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 180 | 16.8% | 320 | 71.1% |
| 2015 | 28 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 10 | 0.9% | 401 | 85.1% |
| 2016 | 29 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 110 | 11.0% | 363 | 78.5% |
| 2017 | 30 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 262 | 24.2% | 364 | 78.1% |
| 2018 | 31 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 280 | 26.6% | 232 | 51.4% |
| 2019 | 32 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 167 | 17.6% | 308 | 71.3% |
| 2020 | 33 | BAL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 30 | 2.9% | 284 | 73.0% |
| 2021 | 34 | BAL | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 31 | 2.8% | 402 | 84.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 31 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 25 | 18 | 0.7 | 83.9 | 5.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 32 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 90.8 | 6.6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 33 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 111.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 34 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 118.7 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 64 | 45 | 34 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 60 | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 62 | 6.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 2 | 62 | 6.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 60 | 6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 60 | 6 |
| December | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 60 | 6 |
Eddie Pleasant
DB
89% match