Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | CLE | 11 | — | 14 | 1.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.6% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CLE / LAR | 11 | — | 542 | — | — | — | 44 | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | — | 1,119 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.6% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | — | 1,080 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 18.4% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CAR | 17 | — | 983 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 13.3% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CAR | 4 | — | 257 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.5% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CAR | 5 | — | 292 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | CAR | 13 | — | 673 | 87.4% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 10.2% |
| 2026 | 30–31 | BUF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 18.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Austin Corbett — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 14 | 1.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.6% | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | All teams | 11 | — | 542 | — | — | — | 44 | — | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 1,119 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.6% | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | 17* | 1,080 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 18.4% | 0.9 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CAR | 17 | 16* | 983 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 13.3% | 0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CAR | 4 | 4* | 257 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.5% | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CAR | 5 | 5* | 292 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | CAR | 13 | 11* | 673 | 87.4% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 10.2% | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | BUF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 18.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| October | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 2 |
Steve McKinney
G
97% match