Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | CHI | 13 | — | 6 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.3 | 6.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 145 | 17.5% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 61.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 72.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 15 | — | 5 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 60.0% | 14.0 | 8.4 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 119 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 239 | 60.3% | 13.8 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 47.5 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | CHI | 11 | — | 11 | 6 | 59 | 1 | 54.5% | 9.8 | 5.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 142 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 63.2% | 10.1 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 100.2 |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 22 | 13 | 142 | 1 | 59.1% | 10.9 | 6.5 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 410 | 13.1% | — | 0.0% | 779 | 63.2% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ben Braunecker — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#659 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.3 | 6.8 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 60.0% | 14.0 | 8.4 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 59 | 1 | 54.5% | 9.8 | 5.4 | — | 5 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 22 | 13 | 142 | 1 | 59.1% | 10.9 | 6.5 | — | 9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | CHI | 13 | 0* | 145 | 17.5% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 61.2% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 8 | 0* | 4 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 72.0% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 119 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 239 | 60.3% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | CHI | 11 | 0* | 142 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 63.2% |
| Career | 47 | 410 | 13.1% | — | 0.0% | 779 | 63.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 13.8 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 47.5 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | CHI | 11 | 0* | 10.1 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 100.2 |
| Career | 26 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 15 | 11 | 107 | 1 | 16.7 |
| Away | 5 | 9 | 4 | 50 | — | 5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 12 | 9 | 101 | 1 | 16.1 |
| Losses | 6 | 12 | 6 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 22 | 13 | 142 | 1 | 20.2 |
| Postseason | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs DET | 2 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| September | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| October | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| November | 6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| Non-division | 9 | 20 | 11 | 107 | — | 10.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 16 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 20 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 16· confidence 56%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Dante Rosario
TE
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| 12 |
| 7 |
| 73 |
| 1 |
| 13.3 |
| December | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |