Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 14 | — | 20 | 11 | 133 | 0 | 55.0% | 12.1 | 6.7 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 178 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 52.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | — | 61 | 39 | 376 | 0 | 63.9% | 9.6 | 6.2 | — | 16 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 696 | 81.4% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 17 | — | 12 | 8 | 66 | 1 | 66.7% | 8.3 | 5.5 | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 216 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 327 | 70.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | PIT | 10 | — | 5 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.8 | 13.8 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 101 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 54.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | PIT | 17 | — | 6 | 4 | 69 | 1 | 66.7% | 17.3 | 11.5 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 159 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 310 | 68.5% | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | PIT | 5 | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 75.0% | 10.7 | 8.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 55.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 108 | 70 | 745 | 3 | 64.8% | 10.6 | 6.9 | — | 35 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 8.7 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4024 all-time of 4,695. 0.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #249 (Rd 7) · LA · 2021 · +23 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ben Skowronek — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#734 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 20 | 11 | 133 | 0 | 55.0% | 12.1 | 6.7 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 11* | 61 | 39 | 376 | 0 | 63.9% | 9.6 | 6.2 | — | 16 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 9 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 66 | 1 | 66.7% | 8.3 | 5.5 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.8 | 13.8 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 69 | 1 | 66.7% | 17.3 | 11.5 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 75.0% | 10.7 | 8.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 43 | 11* | 108 | 70 | 745 | 3 | 64.8% | 10.6 | 6.9 | — | 35 | 2.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 178 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 52.2% |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 11* | 696 | 81.4% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 216 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 327 | 70.4% |
| 2024 | 27 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 101 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 54.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 159 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 310 | 68.5% |
| 2026 | 29 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 39 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 55.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 11* | 1 | 17 | 1 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 9 | 0* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 11* | 3 | 26 | 1 | 8.7 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | PIT | 13 | 0* | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 19 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 11* | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 31 | 11* | 20 | — | 6 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 10.5 | 7.3 | 4.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | 54.8 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 11* | 7.9 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16 | 67.4 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 7.3 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 108.3 |
| 2024 | 27 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 8.0 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 118.7 |
| 2025 | 28 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 10.0 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 145.1 |
| Career | 72 | 11* | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 34 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 27 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 61 | 40 | 404 | 1 | 55.2 |
| Away | 30 | 1 | -2 | — | 54 | 33 | 358 | 2 | 47.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 53 | 40 | 466 | 2 | 66.3 |
| Losses | 29 | 2 | 9 | — | 62 | 33 | 296 | 1 | 36.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 53 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 108 | 70 | 745 | 3 | 101.1 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | — | — | — | 13 | 7 | 79 | — | 7.9 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 24 | 1 | 11 | — | 46 | 27 | 329 | 1 | 40 |
| Non-division | 33 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 69 | 46 | 433 | 2 | 62.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 39.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 40· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chris Owusu
WR
89% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| 60 |
| — |
| 6 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 40 | — | 11.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CIN | 6 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs CLE | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs GB | 3 | 1 | -2 | — | 4 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.4 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs SEA | 4 | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| vs SF | 7 | 1 | 11 | — | 15 | 7 | 83 | — | 9.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| September |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| — |
| 21 |
| 15 |
| 167 |
| 2 |
| 29.8 |
| October | 11 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 194 | 1 | 33.1 |
| November | 13 | 1 | -2 | — | 26 | 9 | 55 | — | 5.3 |
| December | 13 | — | — | — | 30 | 22 | 289 | — | 28.9 |