Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 21 | MIN | 9 | — | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 33.3% | 15.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 19.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 22 | MIN | 16 | — | 35 | 20 | 200 | 0 | 57.1% | 10.0 | 5.7 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 500 | 45.3% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 10.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 15 | — | 53 | 35 | 302 | 1 | 66.0% | 8.6 | 5.7 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 543 | 54.9% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 9.9% | 6.0 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 71.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 13 | — | 16 | 9 | 184 | 1 | 56.3% | 20.4 | 11.5 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 171 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.5% | 11.9 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 117.7 |
| 2020 | 25 | ATL | 5 | — | 7 | 6 | 49 | 2 | 85.7% | 8.2 | 7.0 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 25.0% | 5.6 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 135.4 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 12 | — | 51 | 33 | 434 | 1 | 64.7% | 13.2 | 8.5 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 485 | 65.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 19.6% | 11.9 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 22 | 89.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | SEA | 6 | — | 10 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 24.8% | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 69.6 |
| 2023 | 28 | BAL | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 64.4% | 12.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 52.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | IND | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 36 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 51.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 5 | — | 19 | 11 | 157 | 0 | 57.9% | 14.3 | 8.3 | — | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 236 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 29.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 98 | — | 197 | 122 | 1,399 | 5 | 61.9% | 11.5 | 7.1 | — | 74 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 12 | — | 54 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3853 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #23 (Rd 1) · MIN · 2016 · -9.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Laquon Treadwell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A wide receiver with a middle-tier career — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
Worth 7 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 83% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 2 of 5 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +3.5 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
2 seasons × ~3.5 surplus ≈ VORP 7
Greg McMurtry
WR
91% match