Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 21 | MIN | 9 | — | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 33.3% | 15.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 19.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 22 | MIN | 16 | — | 35 | 20 | 200 | 0 | 57.1% | 10.0 | 5.7 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 500 | 45.3% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 10.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 15 | — | 53 | 35 | 302 | 1 | 66.0% | 8.6 | 5.7 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 543 | 54.9% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 9.9% | 6.0 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 71.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 13 | — | 16 | 9 | 184 | 1 | 56.3% | 20.4 | 11.5 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 171 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.5% | 11.9 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 117.7 |
| 2020 | 25 | ATL | 5 | — | 7 | 6 | 49 | 2 | 85.7% | 8.2 | 7.0 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 25.0% | 5.6 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 135.4 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 12 | — | 51 | 33 | 434 | 1 | 64.7% | 13.2 | 8.5 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 485 | 65.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 19.6% | 11.9 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 22 | 89.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | SEA | 6 | — | 10 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 24.8% | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 69.6 |
| 2023 | 28 | BAL | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 64.4% | 12.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 52.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | IND | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 36 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 51.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 5 | — | 19 | 11 | 157 | 0 | 57.9% | 14.3 | 8.3 | — | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 236 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 29.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 98 | — | 197 | 122 | 1,399 | 5 | 61.9% | 11.5 | 7.1 | — | 74 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 12 | — | 54 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3853 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #23 (Rd 1) · MIN · 2016 · -9.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Laquon Treadwell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 3.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#583 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 33.3% | 15.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | 22 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 35 | 20 | 200 | 0 | 57.1% | 10.0 | 5.7 | — | 12 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 15 | 8* | 53 | 35 | 302 | 1 | 66.0% | 8.6 | 5.7 | — | 16 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 9 | 0* | 16 | 9 | 184 | 1 | 56.3% | 20.4 | 11.5 | — | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 49 | 2 | 85.7% | 8.2 | 7.0 | — | 4 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 12 | 8* | 51 | 33 | 434 | 1 | 64.7% | 13.2 | 8.5 | — | 22 | 3 |
| 2022 | 27 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | BAL | 1 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 5 | 4* | 19 | 11 | 157 | 0 | 57.9% | 14.3 | 8.3 | — | 7 | 0.3 |
| Career | 64 | 20* | 197 | 122 | 1,399 | 5 | 61.9% | 11.5 | 7.1 | — | 74 | 4.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 30 | IND | 6 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 1* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | MIN | 9 | 0* | 80 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 19.1% |
| 2017 | 22 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 500 | 45.3% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 10.8% |
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 15 | 8* | 543 | 54.9% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 9.9% |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 171 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | ATL | 5 | 0* | 59 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 12 | 8* | 485 | 65.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 19.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 138 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 24.8% |
| 2023 | 28 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 65 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 64.4% |
| 2024 | 29 | IND | 2 | — | 7 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | IND | 10 | 0* | 36 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 51.2% |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 5 | 4* | 236 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 29.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 15 | 8* | 6.0 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 71.4 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 11.9 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 117.7 |
| 2020 | 25 | ATL | 5 | 0* | 5.6 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 135.4 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 12 | 8* | 11.9 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 22 | 89.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 69.6 |
| 2023 | 28 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 12.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 52.1 |
| Career | 56 | 16* | — | — | — | 7 | 12 | — | 54 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 38 | 89 | 54 | 561 | 1 | 62.1 |
| Away | 33 | 109 | 68 | 838 | 4 | 107.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31 | 67 | 47 | 445 | 1 | 50.5 |
| Losses | 39 | 125 | 73 | 931 | 3 | 111.1 |
| Ties | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 70 | 197 | 122 | 1399 | 5 | 169.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 4 | 4 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 9 | 5 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 5 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs BUF | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 20 | 14 | 157 | 1 | 21.7 |
| September | 11 | 35 | 21 | 244 | 1 | 30.4 |
| October | 14 | 46 | 29 | 287 | — | 28.7 |
| November | 16 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 25 | 62 | 36 | 437 | 2 | 55.7 |
| Non-division | 46 | 136 | 86 | 962 | 3 | 114.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 46.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Greg McMurtry
WR
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 33 |
| — |
| 3.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 4 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CHI | 4 | 10 | 5 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 4 | 7 | 5 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| vs GB | 5 | 15 | 6 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 10 | 7 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| vs IND | 2 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 5 | 17 | 11 | 156 | 1 | 21.6 |
| vs LA | 4 | 16 | 11 | 120 | — | 12 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | 8 | 8 | 100 | — | 10 |
| vs NO | 2 | 6 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 10 | 9 | 80 | — | 8 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 6 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 17 | 6 | 83 | — | 8.3 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 5 | 4 | 74 | 1 | 13.4 |
| vs SF | 2 | 7 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs TB | 3 | 5 | 4 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 6 | 4 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 8 | 6 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| 33 |
| 17 |
| 225 |
| — |
| 22.5 |
| December | 24 | 64 | 41 | 486 | 3 | 66.6 |