Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2015 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 25 | 16 | 203 | 0 | 64.0% | 12.7 | 8.1 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 264 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 55.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | DEN | 13 | — | 24 | 11 | 145 | 2 | 45.8% | 13.2 | 6.0 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 241 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 195 | 51.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | DEN | 16 | — | 56 | 29 | 350 | 3 | 51.8% | 12.1 | 6.3 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 575 | 51.0% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 10 | — | 27 | 16 | 199 | 1 | 59.3% | 12.4 | 7.4 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 369 | 56.7% | — | 0.0% | 98 | 34.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 8 | — | 36 | 23 | 193 | 0 | 63.9% | 8.4 | 5.4 | — | 12 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 334 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 5.1% | 17 | 17.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 29 | NO | 5 | — | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.5 | 1.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 68 | — | 174 | 97 | 1,101 | 6 | 55.7% | 11.4 | 6.3 | — | 59 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1,839 | 39.4% | — | 0.0% | 863 | 43.5% | 17 | — | 3 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4083 all-time of 4,695. 0.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Bennie Fowler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#593 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 8 | 5* | 1 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 8 | 5* | 1 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 3.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 25 | 16 | 203 | 0 | 64.0% | 12.7 | 8.1 | — | 11 |
| 2016 | 25 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 24 | 11 | 145 | 2 | 45.8% | 13.2 | 6.0 | — | 5 |
| 2017 | 26 | DEN | 14 | 8* | 56 | 29 | 350 | 3 | 51.8% | 12.1 | 6.3 | — | 18 |
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 10 | 6* | 27 | 16 | 199 | 1 | 59.3% | 12.4 | 7.4 | — | 12 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 8 | 5* | 36 | 23 | 193 | 0 | 63.9% | 8.4 | 5.4 | — | 12 |
| 2020 | 29 | NO | 1 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.5 | 1.8 | — | 1 |
| Career | 56 | 19* | 174 | 97 | 1,101 | 6 | 55.7% | 11.4 | 6.3 | — | 59 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 264 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 55.2% |
| 2016 | 25 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 241 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 195 | 51.2% |
| 2017 | 26 | DEN | 16 | 8* | 575 | 51.0% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 10 | 6* | 369 | 56.7% | — | 0.0% | 98 | 34.1% |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 8 | 5* | 334 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 29 | NO | 5 | 0* | 56 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 46.0% |
| Career | 68 | 19* | 1,839 | 39.4% | — | 0.0% | 863 | 43.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 10 | 6* | 9.7 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 63.7 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 8 | 5* | 10.3 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 12 | 54.5 |
| 2020 | 29 | NO | 5 | 0* | 7.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 2.8 |
| Career | 23 | 11* | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | — | 24 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | LAC | 6 | 2 | 11 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 1 | 20 | 78 | 44 | 510 | 3 | 71 |
| Away | 22 | — | — | 71 | 37 | 388 | 3 | 58.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | — | — | 31 | 15 | 130 | 3 | 31 |
| Losses | 29 | 1 | 20 | 118 | 66 | 768 | 3 | 98.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 43 | 1 | 20 | 149 | 81 | 898 | 6 | 129.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 8 | 1 | 20 | 35 | 21 | 196 | 2 | 33.6 |
| October | 14 | — | — | 56 | 31 | 304 | 1 | 36.4 |
| November | 11 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | — | — | 68 | 44 | 495 | 6 | 85.5 |
| Non-division | 25 | 1 | 20 | 81 | 37 | 403 | — | 44.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 45.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Xavier Hutchinson
WR
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 17 |
| 9 |
| 106 |
| — |
| 12.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | 18 | 12 | 91 | — | 9.1 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs KC | 4 | — | — | 16 | 8 | 172 | 1 | 23.2 |
| vs LAC | 5 | — | — | 23 | 13 | 99 | 3 | 27.9 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 72 | 1 | 13.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 8 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 3.6 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | 7 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 8 | 3 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs WAS | 4 | — | — | 13 | 6 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| — |
| 25 |
| 14 |
| 202 |
| 2 |
| 34.2 |
| December | 10 | — | — | 33 | 15 | 196 | 1 | 25.6 |