Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | TB | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 21.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TB | 5 | — | 5 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.0 | 10.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 54.8% | 10.8 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 110.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 6 | — | 11 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 27.3% | 11.7 | 3.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97 | 23.3% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 26.2% | 12.3 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Career | — | 14 | — | 17 | 8 | 105 | 1 | 47.1% | 13.1 | 6.2 | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 185 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 35.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Bobo Wilson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,276 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | TB | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TB | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.0 | 10.4 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 5 | 0* | 11 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 27.3% | 11.7 | 3.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 11 | 17 | 8 | 105 | 1 | 47.1% | 13.1 | 6.2 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | TB | 3 | — | 19 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 21.7% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TB | 5 | 0* | 69 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 54.8% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 6 | 0* | 97 | 23.3% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 26.2% |
| Career | 14 | 185 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 35.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | TB | 5 | 0* | 10.8 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 110.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TB | 6 | 0* | 12.3 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Career | 11 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.8 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 71 | 1 | 13.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.8 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 91 | 1 | 15.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 105 | 1 | 17.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 8.8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| October | 2 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| December | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 63 | 1 | 12.7 |
| Non-division | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 42 | — | 4.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 14 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 19 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 14· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Fred Jones
WR
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 28 |
| — |
| 2.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NO | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 70 |
| 1 |
| 13.8 |