Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | DEN | 15 | — | 9 | 13 | 69.2% | 44 | 41 | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.7% |
| 2015 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 30 | 35 | 85.7% | 57 | 35 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 33.2% |
| 2016 | 25 | DEN | 16 | — | 29 | 34 | 85.3% | 55 | 32 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.5% |
| 2017 | 26 | DEN | 16 | — | 24 | 32 | 75.0% | 53 | 27 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 29.1% |
| 2018 | 27 | DEN | 16 | — | 20 | 25 | 80.0% | 53 | 35 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.8% |
| 2019 | 28 | DEN | 16 | — | 29 | 34 | 85.3% | 53 | 25 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 30.9% |
| 2020 | 29 | DEN | 15 | — | 28 | 34 | 82.4% | 58 | 24 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.7% |
| 2021 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | 26 | 31 | 83.9% | 61 | 33 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 36.4% |
| 2022 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | 28 | 36 | 77.8% | 55 | 25 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 28.6% |
| 2023 | 32 | JAX | 17 | — | 30 | 37 | 81.1% | 56 | 35 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 35.5% |
| 2024 | 33 | GB | 11 | — | 20 | 21 | 95.2% | 55 | 30 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | GB | 14 | — | 24 | 30 | 80.0% | 56 | 32 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 37.9% |
| Career | — | 186 | — | 297 | 362 | 82.0% | 61 | 374 | 384 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,666 | 32.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon McManus — All-Time
Explore More
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
12 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 12 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | DEN | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.7% |
| 2015 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 33.2% |
| 2016 | 25 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.5% |
| 2017 | 26 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 29.1% |
| 2018 | 27 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.8% |
| 2019 | 28 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 30.9% |
| 2020 | 29 | DEN | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.7% |
| 2021 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 36.4% |
| 2022 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 28.6% |
| 2023 | 32 | JAX | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 35.5% |
| 2024 | 33 | GB | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 40.0% |
| 2025 | 34 | GB | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 37.9% |
| Career | 186 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,666 | 32.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | DEN | 15 | — | 9 | 13 | 69.2% | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2015 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 30 | 35 | 85.7% | 57 | 35 | 36 |
| 2016 | 25 | DEN | 16 | — | 29 | 34 | 85.3% | 55 | 32 | 33 |
| 2017 | 26 | DEN | 16 | — | 24 | 32 | 75.0% | 53 | 27 | 27 |
| 2018 | 27 | DEN | 16 | — | 20 | 25 | 80.0% | 53 | 35 | 35 |
| 2019 | 28 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 29 | 34 | 85.3% | 53 | 25 | 26 |
| 2020 | 29 | DEN | 15 | — | 28 | 34 | 82.4% | 58 | 24 | 27 |
| 2021 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | 26 | 31 | 83.9% | 61 | 33 | 34 |
| 2022 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | 28 | 36 | 77.8% | 55 | 25 | 27 |
| 2023 | 32 | JAX | 17 | — | 30 | 37 | 81.1% | 56 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | 33 | GB | 11 | — | 20 | 21 | 95.2% | 55 | 30 | 30 |
| 2025 | 34 | GB | 14 | — | 24 | 30 | 80.0% | 56 | 32 | 33 |
| Career | 186 | 297 | 362 | 82.0% | 61 | 374 | 384 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DET | — | — | — |
| W2 | WAS | — | — | — |
| W3 | CLE | — | — | — |
| W4 | DAL | — | — | — |
| W8 | PIT | — | — | — |
| W9 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W10 | PHI | — | — | — |
| W12 | MIN | — | — | — |
| W13 | DET | — | — | — |
| W14 | CHI | — | — | — |
| W15 | DEN | — | — | — |
| W16 | CHI | — | — | — |
| W17 | BAL | — | — | — |
| W18 | MIN | — | — | — |
| PO19 | CHI | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 15 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | — | — | — |
| Away | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — |
| September | 4 | — | — | — |
| October | 1 | — | — | — |
| November | 4 | — | — | — |
| December | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Non-division | 8 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — |