Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2009 | 21–22 | NE | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 22–23 | NE | 15 | — | 46 | 24 | 432 | 3 | 52.2% | 18.0 | 9.4 | — | 14 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CIN | 12 | — | 25 | 13 | 211 | 1 | 52.0% | 16.2 | 8.4 | — | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.0% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | — | 26 | 17 | 193 | 1 | 65.4% | 11.4 | 7.4 | — | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 485 | 45.3% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 20.1% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 66.7% | 29.5 | 19.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 30.8% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 15 | — | 11 | 8 | 117 | 0 | 72.7% | 14.6 | 10.6 | — | 6 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 145 | 14.9% | — | 0.0% | 184 | 41.8% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | BUF | 13 | — | 14 | 6 | 81 | 1 | 42.9% | 13.5 | 5.8 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 147 | 16.9% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 38.1% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 14.0% |
| Career | — | 106 | — | 129 | 71 | 1,099 | 7 | 55.0% | 15.5 | 8.5 | — | 44 | 13 | 142 | 0 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 7 | 53.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3881 all-time of 4,695. 1.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #83 (Rd 3) · NE · 2009 · +8.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Tate — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 3.7 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#594 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 21–22 | NE | 2 | — | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — |
| 2010 | 22–23 | NE | 15 | — | 5 | 62 | 0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CIN | 12 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 3 | 21 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 3 | 48 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 13 | 142 | 0 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 7 | 53.8 | 0 | 4.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 21–22 | NE | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2010 | 22–23 | NE | 15 | — | 46 | 24 | 432 | 3 | 52.2% | 18.0 | 9.4 | — | 14 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CIN | 12 | — | 25 | 13 | 211 | 1 | 52.0% | 16.2 | 8.4 | — | 6 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 26 | 17 | 193 | 1 | 65.4% | 11.4 | 7.4 | — | 12 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 66.7% | 29.5 | 19.7 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 117 | 0 | 72.7% | 14.6 | 10.6 | — | 6 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 14 | 6 | 81 | 1 | 42.9% | 13.5 | 5.8 | — | 5 |
| Career | 59 | 129 | 71 | 1,099 | 7 | 55.0% | 15.5 | 8.5 | — | 44 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 71 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.0% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 485 | 45.3% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 20.1% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 9 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 30.8% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 145 | 14.9% | — | 0.0% | 184 | 41.8% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 147 | 16.9% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 38.1% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 14.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 70 | — | 11.4 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 128 | 1 | 19.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 101 | — | 13.5 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 9 | 97 | 1 | 17.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 3 | 48 | 25 | 14 | 198 | 1 | 30.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 5 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 97 | 1 | 17.5 |
| November | 3 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 73 | — | 9.1 |
| Non-division | 7 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 125 | 1 | 21.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 45.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 93%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Anthony Hancock
WR
90% match
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 0.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs NE | 3 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 21 | — | 3.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 63 |
| — |
| 6.3 |
| December | 4 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 38 | — | 6.8 |