Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 21–22 | ATL / CIN | 7 | — | 11 | 37 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 | 19 | — | — | — | 124 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 22–23 | ATL | 10 | — | 20 | 157 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 66 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 31.6% | 125 | 6.3 | 32 | 1.6 | 1 | 20.0 | 5 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | — | 78 | 323 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 19 | 24.4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 69 | 1 | 71.4% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 4 | 235 | 26.2% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 39.0% | 157 | 2.0 | 166 | 2.1 | 3 | 26.0 | 19 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | — | 100 | 465 | 1 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 18 | 18.0 | 1 | 30 | 25 | 199 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.0 | 6.6 | — | 7 | 327 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 23.9% | 208 | 2.1 | 257 | 2.6 | 6 | 16.7 | 18 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 48 | — | 209 | 982 | 3 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 44 | 21.1 | 2 | 48 | 38 | 313 | 1 | 79.2% | 8.2 | 6.5 | — | 12 | 647 | 18.9% | — | 0.0% | 500 | 36.9% | 490 | — | 455 | — | 10 | — | 42 | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3538 all-time of 4,695. 4/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #156 (Rd 5) · ATL · 2017 · +13.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brian Hill — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#678 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | CIN | 3 | — | 11 | 37 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 22–23 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 20 | 157 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 78 | 323 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 19 | 24.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 100 | 465 | 1 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 18 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 209 | 982 | 3 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 44 | 21.1 | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | CIN | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 22–23 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 14 | 10 | 69 | 1 | 71.4% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 4 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 30 | 25 | 199 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.0 | 6.6 | — | 7 |
| Career | 33 | 48 | 38 | 313 | 1 | 79.2% | 8.2 | 6.5 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | All teams | 7 | — | 19 | — | — | — | 124 | — |
| 2018 | 22–23 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 66 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 31.6% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 235 | 26.2% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 39.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 327 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 23.9% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 58.3% |
| Career | 48 | 647 | 18.9% | — | 0.0% | 500 | 36.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 125 | 6.3 | 32 | 1.6 | 1 | 20.0 | 5 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 157 | 2.0 | 166 | 2.1 | 3 | 26.0 | 19 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 208 | 2.1 | 257 | 2.6 | 6 | 16.7 | 18 |
| Career | 38 | 490 | — | 455 | — | 10 | — | 42 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 3.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62.5 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 106.0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | 94.3 |
| Career | 38 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | SEA | 3 | 12 | — | 2 |
| W2 | DAL | 3 | 14 | — | 2 |
| W3 | CHI | 9 | 58 | 1 | 1 |
| W4 | GB | 4 | 10 | — | 2 |
| W5 | CAR | 6 | 39 | — | 2 |
| W6 | MIN | 10 | 28 | — | 2 |
| W7 | DET | 2 | 3 | — | 3 |
| W8 | CAR | 11 | 55 | — | 2 |
| W9 | DEN | 8 | 24 | — | — |
| W11 | NO | 4 | 18 | — | — |
| W12 | LV | 13 | 55 | — | — |
| W13 | NO | 5 | 18 | — | — |
| W14 | LAC | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
| W15 | TB | 5 | -2 | — | 2 |
| W16 | KC | 7 | 36 | — | 3 |
| W17 | TB | 9 | 94 | — | 3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 97 | 434 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 168 | — | 78.2 |
| Away | 16 | 112 | 548 | — | 23 | 18 | 145 | 1 | 71.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 122 | 587 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 76 | 1 | 74.3 |
| Losses | 19 | 87 | 395 | 2 | 33 | 30 | 237 | — | 75.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | 209 | 982 | 3 | 48 | 38 | 313 | 1 | 149.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 3 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs CAR | 5 | 49 | 301 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 32 | — | 37.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 9 | 94 | — | 3 | 3 | 42 | — | 13.6 |
| September | 3 | 15 | 84 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 41 | — | 18.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 118 | 568 | 1 | 24 | 18 | 139 | 1 | 80.7 |
| Non-division | 19 | 91 | 414 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 174 | — | 68.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 43· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Maurice Morris
RB
86% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CHI |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 66 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 24 |
| — |
| 15 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 14 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 2.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 8 | 24 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2.4 |
| vs DET | 2 | 6 | 20 | — | 4 | 4 | 61 | — | 8.1 |
| vs GB | 2 | 5 | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 2.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 7 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 7 | 36 | — | 3 | 3 | 25 | — | 6.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 5 | 11 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 2.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 13 | 55 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 5.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 15 | 40 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 2.6 |
| vs NO | 4 | 33 | 110 | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 20.4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 6 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 10.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs TB | 5 | 36 | 157 | — | 10 | 9 | 73 | — | 23 |
| October |
| 7 |
| 41 |
| 175 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| 13 |
| 84 |
| — |
| 29.9 |
| November | 7 | 73 | 215 | — | 14 | 8 | 55 | 1 | 33 |
| December | 15 | 71 | 414 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 91 | — | 54.5 |