Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 23–24 | SD | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 75.0% | 9.0 | 6.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | SEA | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 19.3% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | SEA | 13 | — | 11 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 54.5% | 9.5 | 5.2 | — | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 107 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 25.3% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | JAX | 11 | — | 45 | 32 | 368 | 1 | 71.1% | 11.5 | 8.2 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 313 | 41.6% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.2% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | JAX | 10 | — | 34 | 24 | 231 | 2 | 70.6% | 9.6 | 6.8 | — | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 321 | 45.8% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 24.0% |
| Career | — | 40 | — | 94 | 65 | 683 | 3 | 69.1% | 10.5 | 7.3 | — | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4085 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Bryan Walters — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 2.3 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#867 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 27–28 | JAX | 11 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Career | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | SD | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 75.0% | 9.0 | 6.8 | — | 2 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 54.5% | 9.5 | 5.2 | — | 3 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | JAX | 11 | 0* | 45 | 32 | 368 | 1 | 71.1% | 11.5 | 8.2 | — | 20 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 34 | 24 | 231 | 2 | 70.6% | 9.6 | 6.8 | — | 15 |
| Career | 25 | 94 | 65 | 683 | 3 | 69.1% | 10.5 | 7.3 | — | 40 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 50 | 19.3% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | SEA | 13 | 0* | 107 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 25.3% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | JAX | 11 | 0* | 313 | 41.6% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.2% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 321 | 45.8% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 24.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | — | — | 17 | 12 | 107 | 1 | 16.7 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 124 | 1 | 18.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 186 | 2 | 31 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 24 | 231 | 2 | 35.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 84 | — | 8.8 |
| October | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
| November | 1 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 169 | 1 | 23.3 |
| Non-division | 3 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 62 | 1 | 12.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 35· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Craig Davis
WR
90% match
2010 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 10 |
| 8 |
| 84 |
| — |
| 8.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 8 | 7 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| December | 4 | — | — | 21 | 14 | 133 | 1 | 19.3 |