Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | PHI | 9 | — | 12 | 3 | 80 | 0 | 25.0% | 26.7 | 6.7 | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 127 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 6 | — | 18 | 5 | 79 | 0 | 27.8% | 15.8 | 4.4 | — | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 162 | 39.5% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 7.2% |
| Career | — | 15 | — | 30 | 8 | 159 | 0 | 26.7% | 19.9 | 5.3 | — | 7 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 289 | 27.9% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 3.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Bryce Treggs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,196 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | PHI | 6 | 0* | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | PHI | 6 | 0* | 12 | 3 | 80 | 0 | 25.0% | 26.7 | 6.7 | — | 3 |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 18 | 5 | 79 | 0 | 27.8% | 15.8 | 4.4 | — | 4 |
| Career | 12 | 30 | 8 | 159 | 0 | 26.7% | 19.9 | 5.3 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 127 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 162 | 39.5% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 7.2% |
| Career | 15 | 289 | 27.9% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 3.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 70 | 7.9 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 89 | 9.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 10 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 8 | 159 | 17.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 8 | 159 | 17.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| October | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 79 | 8.5 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 80 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 8 | 2 | 69 | 6.9 |
| Non-division | 8 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 6 | 90 | 10.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 21· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
James Roe
WR
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 69 | 6.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 28 | 2.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2.5 |
| 8.3 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | — | — | 0.4 |