Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 4 | — | 4 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 50.0% | 15.5 | 7.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 6.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | — | 16 | 11 | 101 | 0 | 68.8% | 9.2 | 6.3 | — | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 169 | 18.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 22.4% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | — | 6 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.5 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 51.0% | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TEN | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 47.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 27 | 18 | 189 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 301 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 29.8% | 7 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate C.J. Board — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017–2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,151 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 50.0% | 15.5 | 7.8 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 101 | 0 | 68.8% | 9.2 | 6.3 | — | 6 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.5 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 27 | 18 | 189 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 36 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 6.5% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 169 | 18.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 22.4% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 80 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 51.0% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 16 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 47.3% |
| Career | 28 | 301 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 29.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 7 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 7.8 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 76.0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 10.0 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 85.7 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 17.0 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 53.5 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W13 | PHI | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | — | — | 13 | 7 | 101 | 10.1 |
| Away | 10 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 88 | 9.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 35 | 3.5 |
| Losses | 11 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 13 | 154 | 16.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 18 | 189 | 19.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 38 | 3.8 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 32 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 6 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 102 | 10.8 |
| October | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.8 |
| November | 3 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 44 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 48 | 5.4 |
| Non-division | 11 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 141 | 14.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 24· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Stepfret Williams
WR
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 23 | 2.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 2.4 |
| 4.4 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 28 | 2.8 |