Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | — | 76 | 366 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 18 | 23.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 0 | 120 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 2.9 | 147 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 18 |
| Career | — | 12 | — | 76 | 366 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 18 | 23.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 0 | 120 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 219 | — | 147 | — | 0 | — | 18 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Caleb Huntley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2021: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#787 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 76 | 366 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 18 | 23.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 76 | 366 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 18 | 23.7 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 219 | 2.9 | 147 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 18 |
| Career | 12 | 219 | — | 147 | — | 0 | — | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | -3.0 | -3.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 12 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | LA | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| W4 | CLE | 10 | 56 | 1 | — |
| W5 | TB | 8 | 34 | — | — |
| W6 | SF | 16 | 59 | — | — |
| W7 | CIN | 6 | 22 | — | — |
| W8 | CAR | 16 | 91 | — | — |
| W9 | LAC | 7 | 34 | — | — |
| W10 | CAR | 5 | 32 | — | — |
| W11 | CHI | 1 | 4 | — | 1 |
| W12 | WAS | 1 | 12 | — | 1 |
| W13 | PIT | 4 | 17 | — | — |
| W15 | NO | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 54 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32.3 |
| Away | 6 | 22 | 105 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 43 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27.2 |
| Losses | 8 | 33 | 156 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 76 | 366 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 42.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 2 | 21 | 123 | — | — | — | — | 12.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| October | 5 | 56 | 262 | 1 | — | — | — | 32.2 |
| November | 4 | 14 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 30 | 159 | — | — | — | — | 15.9 |
| Non-division | 8 | 46 | 207 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Emanuel Wilson
RB
81% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 22 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 10 | 56 | 1 | — | — | — | 11.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 7 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 3.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | 16 | 59 | — | — | — | — | 5.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | 8 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 3.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
| 82 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 8.5 |
| December | 2 | 5 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |