Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 25 | CAR | 7 | — | 45 | 183 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 6 | 13.3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 58 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.6 | 11.6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 113 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.7% |
| 2016 | 26 | CAR | 3 | — | 36 | 144 | 2 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 84 | 43.3% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 12.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | CAR | 13 | — | 18 | 95 | 1 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 36 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 61.5% |
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 9 | — | 19 | 69 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 8 | 42.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 118 | 491 | 5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 24 | 20.3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 90.9% | 8.6 | 7.8 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 281 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 355 | 40.6% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4308 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #174 (Rd 5) · CAR · 2015 · +0.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cameron Artis-Payne — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,092 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 45 | 183 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 6 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | CAR | 3 | — | 36 | 144 | 2 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | 27 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 18 | 95 | 1 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 19 | 69 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 8 | 42.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 18 | 118 | 491 | 5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 24 | 20.3 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 58 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.6 | 11.6 | — | 4 |
| 2016 | 26 | CAR | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 27 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
| Career | 18 | 11 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 90.9% | 8.6 | 7.8 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | CAR | 7 | 0* | 113 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.7% |
| 2016 | 26 | CAR | 3 | — | 84 | 43.3% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 12.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | CAR | 13 | 0* | 36 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 61.5% |
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 9 | 0* | 48 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 50.0% |
| Career | 32 | 281 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 355 | 40.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 9 | 0* | -1.3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 80.2 |
| Career | 9 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 39 | 210 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 41.4 |
| Away | 7 | 34 | 98 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 29 | 135 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 25.9 |
| Losses | 7 | 44 | 173 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 31.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 73 | 308 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 57.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 4 | 13 | 38 | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5.1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 12 | 47 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5.8 |
| October | 3 | 28 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22.7 |
| November | 4 | 10 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 51 | 187 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 38.4 |
| Non-division | 5 | 22 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 19.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 27.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 24· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tank Bigsby
RB
90% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 7 | 68 | 1 | — | — | — | 12.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 12 | 47 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 16 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 2 | 22 | 93 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 |
| 72 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 13.2 |
| December | 4 | 23 | 84 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15.9 |